Student Development and Campus Life

  • KAREN L. PENNINGTON, Ph.D., Vice President for Student Development & Campus Life
  • LOUIS ANDERSON, M.A., Director of Administration for Student Development & Campus Life
  • KATHLEEN E. RAGAN, M.A., Associate Vice President for Division Administration
  • BRYAN J. TERRY, Ph.D., Associate Vice President for Enrollment Management

Academic Success Center/Retention Programs

  • TARA MORLANDO ZURLO, M.A., Director of Academic Success and Retention Programs
  • KELLEN SMITH-WASHINGTON, M.S., Assistant Director
  • ELVIS GYAN, Coordinator of Transfer Programs
  • SEAN HELLER, Rention Specialist
  • JOAN VOLTMAN, Customer Service Representative

Admissions

  • JEFFREY Indiveri-Gant, M.A., Director
  • AMY MECKELER, Associate Director for Admissions Mareketing and Outreach
  • TBD, Assistant Director
  • LAWRENCE LESTER, Assistant Director for Transfer Recruitment and Outreach
  • SONY RODRIGUEZ, Assistant Director for Data Management and Analysis
  • BEVERLY APELIAN, Customer Service Representative
  • AMANDA BASILE, Admissions Recruiter
  • YOLANDA BENJAMIN, Customer Service Representative
  • MICHAEL CULLEN, Admissions Recruit
  • NERIS FLEMING, Program Assistant to Director
  • STEPHANIE HERMAN, Admissions Recruiter
  • ALICE IVERSEN, Admissions Recruiter
  • KENNETH KEY,  Program Assistant for Military Services
  • LARISSA LAMONT, Pre-Enrollment Specialist
  • ANNE MARIE LOPEZ, Pre-Enrollment Specialist
  • ANTHONY MUCCIO, Admissions Recruiter/Digital Media Coordinator
  • MARY MURPHY, B.A., Manager of Pre-Enrollment Services
  • MIRIAM NIEVES-ROTHSTEIN, Program Assistant
  • MARIA RIZZITELLO, Program Assistant
  • ERIN SAMPLES, B.S., Transfer Admissions Counselor
  • BRIAN SANSOM, Coordinator for On Campus Events
  • NADIA SHEIKH, M.A., EOF Admissions Counselor
  • TYLER STAKIWICZ, Pre-Enrollment Transfer Specialist
  • FRED L. STOLARSKI, B.S., Visitor Coordinator
  • AARON TUCKER, Transfer Admissions Counselor
  • JULIANNE VITALE, B.A., Admissions Counselor
  • DANIELLE WARREN, Admissions Recruiter
  • LISA WILLIAMS, Pre-Enrollment Specialist
  • TBA, Associate Director of Admissions and Operations

Auxiliary Services

  • ANDREW PIGNATARO, B.S., Director
  • JAMES ROBINSON, B.S., Liaison of Dining Services
  • JOSEPH RODAK, Manager of Campus Card Services
  • CLEMENTINE STEVENSON, Auxiliary Services/Customer Service Representative
  • CARLOS ESPINOZA, ID Card Office/Customer Service Representative

Campus Recreation and Intramural Program and Health Promotion

  • ROMAYNE EAKER-KELLY, B.A., Director
  • VIRGINIA MOHR, B.A., Associate Director
  • KELLY O'CONNOR, M.A., Assistant Director
  • MICHAEL DALEY, Coordinator of Intramural and Club Sports
  • ROBERT MARTINEZ, Coordinator of Accounts and Scheduling
  • COURTNEY PROCTOR-BATES, Program Assistant for Membership and Program Services
  • ALEXANDER SPERLING, M.S., Coordinator of Aquatics and Summer Programs
  • JARED UTTERBACK,  Coordinator of Fitness Program
  • DARYL WASHINGTION, Program Assistant
  • TBA, Coordinator of Maintenance Equipment
  • MARIE CASCARANO, Ph.D., Coordinator of Health Promotion

Center for Academic Development and Assessment

  • LARISA POZNAKHOVSKA, M.A., Director
  • JAMAL A. SHAHIN, B.A., Administrative Assistant
  • PEGGY ANN THOMPSON, B.A., Program Assistant

Center for Advising and Student Transitions

  • MICHELE CAMPAGNA, Ed.D. Executive Director
  • DUANE WILLIAMS, Associate Director of Freshman and Sophomore Programs
  • NICOLE WEIR, Assistant Director
  • MATTHEW CALVERT, M.S., Coordinator of Orientation Programs
  • AMANDA CARCIONE, M.S., Academic Advisor
  • IRIS DEL RIO, Customer Service Representative
  • YOSAYRA EUSEBIO, M.Ed., Coordinator Peer Leadership
  • JOSEPH FALCO, Academic Advisor
  • JESSICA FISCHETTI, Academic Advisor
  • SUSAN GUTOWSKI, Secretarial Assistant to Director
  • FRANKLIN JOHNSON, Program Assistant
  • DENISE RODAK, M.A., Coordinator of Veteran’s and Military Personnel
  • TEMESHIA RUFUS, M.Ed., Academic Advisor
  • KATHLEEN SADOWSKY, M.Ed., Academic Advisor
  • ANDRE PHILIPPE WHITE, M.S., Academic Advisor
  • ADAM YELLEN, Academic Advisor

Center for Student Involvement

  • FATIMA deCARVALHO, M.S., Assistant Dean for Student Life/Director
  • STEVEN TOLMAN, Associate Director
  • JULIE FLEMING, M.A., Assistant Director
  • KEYA BURKS, M.P.A, Program Coordinator, Commuter Programs and Services
  • PAMELA ELAM, Program Assistant to Director
  • JILLIAN PLOSKONKA, B.A., Coordinator of Student Leadership Programs
  • BRIAN EDWARDS,  Student Coordinator for LGBTQ Center
  • TBA, Leadership Coordinator for Fraternities and Sororities

Counseling and Psychological Services

  • JACLYN FRIEDMAN-LOMBARDO, Ph.D., Director
  • CHRISTOPHER DROST, Ph.D. Associate Director
  • KRISTINE DE JESUS, Psy.D., Psychologist
  • NANCY FRIEDMAN, Psy.D., Psychologist
  • DIERDRE NARCISSE, Psy.D., Psychologist
  • BINDI SHAH, D.O., Psychiatrist
  • BRENDA VARCADIPONE, Secretarial Assistant to Director
  • JENNIFER VOGEL-DAVIS, Psy.D., Psychologist
  • SUDHA WADHWANI, Psy.D., Psychologist
  • SUSAN WALKER, Ph.D., Psychologist
  • LISA WEINBERG, Ph.D., Psychologist
  • LISA WESTREICH, L.C.S.W., Psychologist/Case Manager

Dean of Students

  • ROSE MARY HOWELL, Ed.D., Dean of Students
  • MARGAREE COLEMAN-CARTER, M.A., Associate Dean for Student Life
  • SHANNON GARY, Ph.D., Associate Dean of Students/Deputy Title IX Coordinator
  • JERRY COLLINS, M.Ed., Director of Student Conduct
  • AMELIA (PAT) FISCHER, Secretarial Assistant to Dean
  • KAREN LEAKE, Secretarial Assistant to Associate Dean for Student Life

Disability Resource Center

  • LINDA SMITH, M.S. Ed., Director
  • MARIE TIZON, M.A., Disability Services Specialist

Educational Opportunity Fund Program

  • DANIEL JEAN, Ed.D., Executive Director of Educational Opportunity Fund and Academic Development
  • BERTHA M. DIGGS, M.A., Associate Director
  • CARMEN REYES-CUEVAS, M.A., Assistant Director
  • DELORES McMORRIN, J.D., Counselor, Coordinator, Legal Studies
  • MELISSA PECORA, M.A., Counselor, Academic Advisor
  • MOTEZ RAMADAN, Program Assistant
  • MARIA DE LOURDES TORRES, M.A., M.P.H., EOF Counselor
  • GLADYS VALENTIN, Program Assistant
  • REGGIE WALKER, M.A., EOF Counselor
  • LORRAINE WHITAKER, EOF Counselor
  • VIVIANA ZAMBRANO, EOF Counselor
  • TBA, EOF Counselor

Emergency Medical Services

  • JACQUELINE LAWRENCE, Director

Enrollment Management

  • VACANT, Associate Vice President for Enrollment Management
  • JAMES J. DAVISON, B.A., Director of Enrollment Management Data and Technology Analyst
  • SUZANNE PASQUINO, Program Assistant for Enrollment Management

Equity and Diversity Programs/Women's Center

  • ESMILDA ABREU, M.S., Director

Financial Aid

  • JAMES T. ANDERSON, M.S., Director
  • DEEPAK MUNJAL, B.S., Associate Director
  • LUCILA CANDAL-FERNANDEZ, M.A., Associate Director
  • CATHERINE BOSCHER-MURPHY, M.A., Assistant Director
  • RASHIDA BATTE-BOWDEN, Coordinator of Academic Success Programs
  • NEHA SHAH DARJI, B.A., Financial Aid Counselor
  • MICHELE DELEVA, Financial Aid Award Analyst
  • SUSAN DULANEY, M.A., Financial Aid Counselor
  • LOURDES FERRER,  Financial Aid Award Analyst
  • STANLEY FILS, B.A., Financial Aid Counselor
  • TERRY HARTMAN, Financial Aid Award Analyst
  • MICHELE HINES-GRESHAM, Receptionist
  • MARGARET KING, Financial Aid Award Analyst
  • VINCENT MAFFEI, Financial Aid Counselor
  • JEANNE MASI, Financial Aid Award Analyst
  • CATHERINE (IFEYINWA) OKOBI, B.A., Financial Aid Counselor
  • SHELLIA RICHARDSON, Sr. Data Entry Machine Operator
  • MARY SLIVINSKY, Secretarial Assistant to Director

Intercollegiate Athletics

  • HOLLY GERA, M.S., Director
  • ROBERT CHESNEY, M.A., Associate Director
  • JOHN DAVIS, M.S., Head Athletic Trainer
  • CYNTHIA DORMANN, B.A., Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • THEODORE (TED) FIORE, M.A., Head Coach, Men's Basketball
  • ENRICO (RICK) GIANCOLA, B.A., Head Coach, Football
  • VALERIE GOMEZ, Program Assistant for Athletic Administration
  • BETH GOTTUNG, M.A., Head Coach, Field Hockey/Academic Advisor
  • KARIN HARVEY, M.S., Head Coach, Women's Basketball/Housing Liaison
  • CHRISTOPHER KIVLEN, B.S., Head Coach, Men's Lacrosse/Red Hawk Pride Coordinator
  • ANITA KUBICKA, M.S., Head Softball Coach/Assistant Director for Eligibility & Compliance
  • BRIAN McLAUGHLIN, M.Ed., Head Coach, Swimming/Facility Coordinator
  • BEVERLY MEYERS, Business Manager
  • JOSEPH MULVANEY, B.S., Camp Coordinator/Coach Red Hawk Swim Club
  • PATRICK NAUGHTER, M.A., Head Coach, Women's Soccer/Operations Assistant
  • RICHARD O'CONNOR, M.A., Assistant Coach, Football
  • NICOL PARCELLUZZI, B.S., Head Coach, Women's Lacrosse/Facility Scheduling Coordinator
  • TARA L. RIENECKER, M.Ed., Academic Advisor for Athletics
  • STEPHANIE SABALIAUSKAS, M.A., Assistant Director, Sports Information
  • JOSEPH SAVOIA, M.S., Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • MICHAEL J. (MIKE) SCALA, B.A., Director, Sports Information
  • TROY SESSOMS, B.S., Equipment Manager
  • EDUARDO STAWINSKI, M.Ed., Head Volleyball Coach/Operations Assistant
  • TODD TUMELTY, B.S., Head Coach, Men's Soccer
  • KELSEY WITHROW, B.A., Program Assistant for Compliance
  • TBA, Head Coach, Women's Track and Field
  • TBA., Head Coach, Track and Field
  • TBA, Head Coach, Baseball

Residential Life

  • JOHN DAVIS, M.S., Head Athletic Trainer
  • CYNTHIA DORMANN, B.A., Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • THEODORE (TED) FIORE, M.A., Head Coach, Men's Basketball
  • ENRICO (RICK) GIANCOLA, B.A., Head Coach, Football
  • VALERIE GOMEZ, Program Assistant for Athletic Administration
  • BETH GOTTUNG, M.A., Head Coach, Field Hockey/Academic Advisor
  • KARIN HARVEY, M.S., Head Coach, Women's Basketball/Housing Liaison
  • CHRISTOPHER KIVLEN, B.S., Head Coach, Men's Lacrosse/Red Hawk Pride Coordinator
  • ANITA KUBICKA, M.S., Head Softball Coach/Assistant Director for Eligibility & Compliance
  • BRIAN McLAUGHLIN, M.Ed., Head Coach, Swimming/Facility Coordinator
  • BEVERLY MEYERS, Business Manager
  • JOSEPH MULVANEY, B.S., Camp Coordinator/Coach Red Hawk Swim Club
  • PATRICK NAUGHTER, M.A., Head Coach, Women's Soccer/Operations Assistant
  • RICHARD O'CONNOR, M.A., Assistant Coach, Football
  • NICOL PARCELLUZZI, B.S., Head Coach, Women's Lacrosse/Facility Scheduling Coordinator
  • TARA L. RIENECKER, M.Ed., Academic Advisor for Athletics
  • STEPHANIE SABALIAUSKAS, M.A., Assistant Director, Sports Information
  • JOSEPH SAVOIA, M.S., Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • MICHAEL J. (MIKE) SCALA, B.A., Director, Sports Information
  • TROY SESSOMS, B.S., Equipment Manager
  • EDUARDO STAWINSKI, M.Ed., Head Volleyball Coach/Operations Assistant
  • TODD TUMELTY, B.S., Head Coach, Men's Soccer
  • KELSEY WITHROW, B.A., Program Assistant for Compliance
  • TBA, Head Coach, Women's Track and Field
  • TBA., Head Coach, Track and Field
  • TBA, Head Coach, Baseball
  • CLAIRE LICHACK, B.S., Housing Application Developer

Residence Life Capstone

  • BECKY SIERP, Director of Facilities and Administration of The Heights 
  • TBA, Assistant Director of Facilities and Administration, The Heights 
  • CARLOS DOMINGUEZ, Contract Employee
  • PAT SHANAHAN, Contract Employee 

Student Academic Services

  • ALLYSON STRAKER-BANKS, Ph.D., Assistant Vice President for Student Academic Services
  • COLLEEN BARBELLA, Program Assistant to Associate Vice President

Student Center

  • MARGAREE COLEMAN-CARTER, M.A., Associate Dean for Student Life
  • ROBIN DOCK, Secretarial Assistant to Associate Director
  • SONJA TILLMAN, M.A., Program Assistant for Student Center Desk Operations

Student Communications

  • CINDY L. MENEGHIN, B.A., Director, Student Communications

Technical Support

  • GRACE JABLON, B.A., Technical Project Specialist
  • CHRISTINE FAIRCHILD, Technology Assistant
  • ERINDA KIKOT, Technology Project Specialist
  • CLAIRE LICHACK, B.S., Housing Application Developer

University Bookstore

  • DIANE PELLEGRINO, University Bookstore General Manager

University Conference Center

  • KAITLIN KURDYLA, Interim Director of the Conference Center 

University Health Center

  • DONNA BARRY, APN, FN-CSA, Director
  • SUSAN GRAZIANO, APN, Assistant Director
  • BARBARA ACKERSON, R.N., Nurse Practitioner
  • D'JUANA CLARK, APN, Nurse Practitioner
  • JENNY DISKO, APN, Registered Nurse
  • MARIA MASSOTTO, Nurse Practitioner
  • JOAN MELIA, Registered Nurse
  • JOANN CONFORTI, Receptionist
  • CAROL MILLER, Receptionis
  • TARA PARKER, Receptionist
  • NIKKI REED, Program Assistant

University Police

  • PAUL CELL, B.S., Chief of Police
  • BOYD LYONS, Captain
  • CHRISTOPHER ANGST, Police Officer
  • KIERAN BARRETT, M.A., Lieutenant
  • KRISTIN BELLA, Police Officer
  • KENYA BROOKS, Police Officer
  • ANDREW BURDE, Police Officer
  • DERRICK BYRD, Sergeant
  • LEE CASTRO, B.S., Sergeant
  • KALUBA CHIPEPO, Police Officer
  • WILLIAM COMMERRO, Detective
  • FERNANDO COSTA, Police Officer
  • RONALD DEWITT, Police Officer
  • KELLY FITZPATRICK, Police Officer
  • TIMOTHY FOX, B.S., Sergeant
  • JAISON FRAZIER, B.S., Police Officer
  • PAUL GIARDINO, Lieutenant
  • BARBARA GIULIANO, Lieutenant
  • JOSEPH GUIMMARRA, Dispatcher/Security
  • LINDA HOLMES, Dispatcher/Security
  • JANINE JAKUBAS, B.S., Sergeant
  • PIERRE MAMBA KONGOLO, B. S., Dispatcher/Security
  • CHRISTOPHER LaROSE, Detective
  • PIETRO LOBEFARO, Police Officer
  • JAMES LOCILENTO, B.S. Detective Sergeant
  • FRANK MARINO, Dispatcher/Security
  • THOMAS MATAS, Police Officer
  • HARRY McKENZIE, Lieutenant
  • MICHAEL MEDRANO, B. S., Security/Police
  • BRIAN MONROE, Police Officer
  • ROBERT MOORE, Police Officer
  • JOHN NIELSEN, Police Officer
  • CARLOS O. ORTIZ, Sergeant
  • RANDY PADULA, Sergeant
  • MICHELLE PROVENZANO, Police Officer
  • AMANDA RUSTICUS, B.A., Police Officer
  • SYLVIA SIMS,  Dispatcher/Security
  • NICOLE STRANGEWAY Dispatcher/Security
  • JEFF STRUBLE, Police Officer
  • ROSE VACCA, Dispatcher/Security
  • RICHARD WILLIAMS, Police Officer
  • SHERWYN WONG, B.S., Detective
  • DENIS ZAMORA, Detective
  • SAMI ZEIDAN, Police Officer