awards and plaques on table

Awards and Honors

2017

Honor/Award Recipient Name(s)
Outstanding Student in General Chemistry Rudolph Michel
Outstanding Student in Organic Chemistry (George Placek Scholarship) Roza Kalabekova
Outstanding Student in Analytical Chemistry Kate Pinsley
Outstanding Student in PharmD Program Norhaan Khalil
Outstanding Graduating Major in Chemistry Andrew Tobias
Outstanding Graduating Major in Biochemistry Marisa Michalchik, Kate Pinsley
Outstanding Graduating Major in Masters Program Yacoba Minnow
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Marina Aziz
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Urja Gandhi
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Roza Kalabekova
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Naisargi Patel
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Sarah Ishaq
Irwin Gawley Scholarship Lauren Shahine
Racemics Scholarship Dea Toska
Racemics Scholarship Marisa Michalchik
Racemics Scholarship Keith Lange
New York Society of Cosmetic Chemists Scholarship Mevlana Mustafai

2016

Honor/Award Recipient Name(s)
Outstanding Student in General Chemistry Asia Wildeman
Outstanding Student in Organic Chemistry (George Placek Scholarship) Andrew Mettias
Outstanding Student in Analytical Chemistry Danielle Le Roux
Outstanding Student in PharmD Program Marina Boulos
Outstanding Graduating Major in Chemistry Mengqi Li
Outstanding Graduating Major in Biochemistry Danielle Le Roux
Outstanding Graduating Major in Masters Program Samar Mahmoud
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Julianna Chedid
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Kaylee Gaspar
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Keyci Gonzalez
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Norhaan Khalil
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Wendy Panjon
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Kate Pinsley
Irwin Gawley Scholarship Lauren Shahine
Racemics Scholarship Pamela Jumbo
Racemics Scholarship Dea Toska
Racemics Scholarship Marisa Michalchik
New York Society of Cosmetic Chemists Scholarship Asia Wildeman

2015

Honor/Award Recipient Name(s)
Outstanding Student in General Chemistry Adriana Roberts and Andre Mettias
Outstanding Student in Organic Chemistry Kate Pinsley
Outstanding Student in Analytical Chemistry Jeffrey Wahome
Outstanding Student in the PharmD Program Zahava Picado
Outstanding Graduating Major in Chemistry Robert Barrows
Outstanding Graduating Major in Biochemistry Luis Lopez Gomez
Outstanding Graduating Major in Masters Program Seema Patel
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Ruth Buh
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Ebony Caldwell
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Miriam Fakhry
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Nashali Ferrara
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Marisa Michalchik
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Tithi Patel
Gawley-Becker Scholarship Maria Sanchez
George Placek Scholarship Kate Pinsley
Irwin Gawley Scholarship Jungeun Lee
Racemics Scholarship Pamela Jumbo
Racemics Scholarship Dea Toska

2014

Honor/Award Recipient Name(s)
Outstanding Student in General Chemistry Anwar Salah
Outstanding Student in Organic Chemistry Pamela Jumbo
Outstanding Student in Analytical Chemistry Ban Edani
Outstanding Student in the PharmD Program Zahava Picado
Outstanding Graduating Major in Chemistry Robert Booth
Outstanding Graduating Major in Biochemistry Ban Edani
Outstanding Graduating Major in Masters Program Tamara Kreiss
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Derek Darby
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Pamela Jumbo
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Danielle LeRoux
Reed-Lehmkuhl Scholarship Eleanor Ojinnaka
Gawley-Becker Scholarship Rofe Baello
George Placek Scholarship Pamela Jumbo
Irwin Gawley Scholarship Maria Sanchez
Racemics Scholarship Karla Sanchez
Racemics Scholarship Robert Barrows