Past Recipients

CSAM Non-Faculty Secretary/Administrative Assistant
  • 2006 - Raquel Peterson
  • 2007 - Beverly Macaluso
  • 2008 - Stefanie Bryant
  • 2009 - Carolyn Witte
  • 2010 - Barbara DeBeus
  • 2011 - Maria Pignatello
  • 2012 - No Nomination
  • 2013 - No Nomination
  • 2014 - No Nomination
  • 2015 - Patti Flatley
  • 2016 - Diane Prince
  • 2017 - Asoina Richardson
Other Professional Staff
  • 2006 - Marie Washington
  • 2007 - Rose Lipala
  • 2008 - Serena Smith
  • 2009 - Yoko Sato
  • 2010 - Dennis Stachura
  • 2011 - George Grover
  • 2012 - Jacalyn G. Willis
  • 2013 - Kevin Olsen
  • 2014 - Bill Thomas
  • 2015 - Gennae Hinson
  • 2016 - Michael Stoppay
  • 2017 - Shari Ferguson-Murtha
Faculty College Service
  • 2006 - Judith Schillcock
  • 2007 - Marc Kasner
  • 2008 - Sandra Adams
  • 2009 - Matt Gorring
  • 2010 - Dirk Vanderklein
  • 2011 - Angel Gutierrez
  • 2012 - No Nomination
  • 2013 - Diana Thomas
  • 2014 - Quinn Vega
  • 2015 - Gregory Pope
  • 2016 - Carlos Molina
  • 2017 - John Siekierka
Faculty Research
  • 2006 - James Campanella
  • 2007 - Quinn Vega
  • 2008 - Lora Billings
  • 2009 - Danjin Wang
  • 2010 - Charles Du
  • 2011 - Stefanie Brachfeld
  • 2012 - Johannes Schelvis
  • 2013 - Sandra Passchier
  • 2014 - David Rotella
  • 2015 - Meiyin Wu
  • 2016 - Yang Deng
  • 2017 - Robert Meredith
Faculty Teaching
  • 2006 - Evan Meletsky
  • 2007 - Michael Jones
  • 2008 - Scott Kight
  • 2009 - Diana Thomas
  • 2010 - Sandra Adams
  • 2011 - No Nomination
  • 2012 - Eileen Fernandez
  • 2013 - David Konas
  • 2014 - Yvonne Gindt
  • 2015 - Dirk Vanderklein
  • 2016 - Mathew Gorring
  • 2017 - Joshua Galster
Graduating Senior Research
  • 2006 - Yuri Jadotte
  • 2007 - Britinny Shelton
  • 2008 - Daniel Hauptvogel
  • 2009 - Vanessa Espinosa
  • 2010 - Katie Gaskill
  • 2011 - Parth Vyas
  • 2012 - Nicholas Kass
  • 2013 - Ivana Prokopova
  • 2014 - No Nomination
  • 2015 - Shivani N. Patel
  • 2016 - Blake Moore
  • 2017 - Bianca Sanabria
Graduating Masters Graduate Research*
  • 2011 - Jackson Burton
  • 2012 - James Alexander
  • 2013 - Brendan Reilly
  • 2014 - Tamara Kreiss
  • 2015 - Ryan Allaire
  • 2016 - No Nomination
  • 2017 - Sharameeta Shinde
Doctoral Research*
  • 2011 - Pravin Punamiya
  • 2012 - Padmini Das
  • 2013 - No Nomination
  • 2014 - No Nomination
  • 2015 - Faith Muriithi
  • 2016 - Pralhad Burli
  • 2017 - Justin Sventko

* Indicates awards that started in 2011