Honor Roll of Donors

The Lifetime Giving Society

The Lifetime Giving Society recognizes with gratitude those whose cumulative lifetime gifts to Montclair State have reached $100,000 or more.

PLATINUM

Cumulative gifts or planned gifts of at least $1 million

GOLD

Cumulative gifts or planned gifts of at least $500,000

Silver

Cumulative gifts or planned gifts of at least $100,000

Platinum

  • Anonymous 
  • Daniel Alexander ’48
  • Automatic Data Processing, Inc.
  • Seth and Alexandra Bergstein
  • Susan Blount
  • Angelo R. Cali and Mary V. Cali Family Foundation, Inc.
  • Angelo Cali ’36 ’79 Hon.*
  • John ’09 Hon. and Rose Cali ’80
  • Joan Dalton ’90*
  • Geraldine R. Dodge Foundation Incorporated
  • Edwin ’82 and Mimi Feliciano
  • Marie Frazee-Baldassarre ’43 ’46 MA*
  • Adelaide Greenfield Goldfarb ’39*
  • I. Michael Kasser
  • Edward Leshowitz ’36 ’96 Hon.*
  • Charles Magliaro ’54 ’58 MA ’10 Hon. and Lori Magliaro
  • McMullen Family Foundation
  • John McMullen ’03 Hon.*
  • Catherine McMullen ’85
  • Mary Kasser Mochary
  • Matthew Mochary
  • The Prudential Foundation
  • Conrad J. Schmitt ’58
  • George and Helen Segal Foundation
  • Herman ’37 ’82 Hon.* and Margaret McCormack Sokol ’38 ’92 Hon.*
  • Madelon Grimm Wehner ’39*
  • Josh and Judy Weston Fund, Inc.
  • Josh ’97 Hon. and Judy Hirsch Weston ’77 MA

Gold

  • Bank of America
  • Frank and Lydia Bergen Foundation
  • Lawton Blanton Jr.*
  • The Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation
  • Joanne Cali
  • Arlyn and Stephen Cypen
  • Theresa Dinallo
  • The Laraja Foundation, Inc.
  • Joseph Laraja Sr.* and Angela Laraja*
  • Ralph LaRossa
  • Lucent Technologies
  • The John Victor Machuga Foundation, Inc.
  • Barbara Mostoff ’95 MA
  • Public Service Electric & Gas Company
  • Victoria Foundation, Inc.

Silver

  • ADP Foundation
  • Arlene Crescenzi Allen ’64
  • Association of Performing Arts Presenters
  • Fredric Bednarek ’59
  • Susan Bershad
  • Antoinette C. Bigel Trust
  • The Brand Foundation of New York, Inc.
  • Michael Kogan
  • Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
  • Barbara Flenner Brummer ’68
  • Angela Cali
  • Joseph and Teresa Canderozzi
  • Capital One Bank
  • Cento Amici, Inc.
  • Murray ’05 Hon.* and Miriam Cole
  • Oscar Cosla
  • Francis Cuss
  • Donald Darlington ’67 ’72 MA *
  • Amy and Dan Feinberg
  • Grace Freeman ’18 *
  • Angelo Genova ’75
  • Robert Goldstein
  • Frank* and Helen Altieri Granito ’55
  • Catherine Hanley ’72 MA *
  • Ann Wilson Hartmann ’62
  • The Healthcare Foundation of New Jersey, Inc
  • Inserra Supermarkets, Inc.
  • Lawrence Inserra Jr.
  • Institute for Educational Inquiry
  • The Jewish Federation of Greater Clifton-Passaic
  • Keating Crawford Foundation
  • Douglas Kennedy
  • Gerald ’80 Hon. and Phyllis LeBoff
  • Audrey Vincentz Leef ’43 ’09 Hon.
  • Patrick LePore
  • Robert and Barbara Lieberman
  • Nicholas Martini Foundation
  • Martinson Family Foundation
  • John Martinson
  • Margaret McColgan Martinson ’66
  • The MCJ Amelior Foundation
  • Charlotte Spohrer McKenzie ’31*
  • William McLeish ’52
  • Merck & Company
  • Merck Institute for Science Education
  • Ralph ’58 and Margaret Miano
  • The Ambrose Monell Foundation
  • MRM Foundation, Inc.
  • New Jersey Society of Certified Public Accountants
  • New Jersey State Bar Foundation
  • Thomas and Lucy Ott
  • Panzer College Trust Fund
  • Robert T. Partridge
  • Preston Pinkett III
  • The PNC Foundation
  • Prudential Financial
  • Pzena Family Foundation
  • Richard Pzena
  • Ruth Rapoport ’74*
  • Harvey and Rose* Rappaport
  • Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
  • Elton Robertson ’64
  • Gene Rosenfeld Rochberg ’41
  • Roche
  • The Fred C. Rummel Foundation
  • Schering-Plough
  • The Schumann Fund For New Jersey
  • Evelyn Sheffman ’39*
  • Charles Shotmeyer
  • Nader Tavakoli ’80
  • Teachers Club of Montclair
  • The Terplan Family Foundation
  • Kornel and Terezia Terplan
  • James Todd ’41 ’50 MA*
  • Turrell Fund
  • Elizabeth Vandervliet ’32 ’37 MA *
  • The Edward and Stella Van Houten Memorial Trust
  • Verizon New Jersey, Inc.
  • Nancy Walsh ’48*
  • Eva Sidlow Walther ’34*
  • Wells Fargo
  • Wilkins Foundation Inc.
  • Scott* and Ingrid Williams ’92 ’96 MA

* Deceased

Honor Roll of Donors

Montclair State University and the Montclair State University Foundation wish to thank the following donors whose gifts of $100 or more were received between July 1, 2011 and June 30, 2012. We also offer sincere thanks to the thousands of donors who contributed amounts up to $99 during the fiscal year.

Gifts to the University have supported a wide range of academic programs, scholarships, services and facilities that make Montclair State an exceptional place for learning and provide special opportunities for students and faculty.

Cornerstone Society $100,000 or more
Founder’s Society $50,000 or more
1908 Society $10,000 or more
Bell Tower Club $5,000 or more
College Hall Circle $1,000 or more
La Campanilla Club $500 or more
Century Club $100 or more

Although every effort has been made to assure the list’s accuracy, we apologize for any inadvertent errors or omissions it may contain. If your records suggest an error has been made in your listing, please contact Jeanette Hanlein, Executive Director of Advancement Services by phone at 973-655-7066, by fax at 973-655-3441, or by email at hanleinj@mail.montclair.edu. Italics denote soft credit recipients.

Please note that the current honor roll of donors includes gifts made to Montclair State University between July 1, 2011 and June 30, 2012

Cornerstone Society

  • Frank and Lydia Bergen Foundation
  • Susan V. Bershad Charitable Fund, Inc.
  • Susan Bershad
  • John ’09 Hon. and Rose Cali ’80
  • Estate of Joan L. Dalton ’90
  • Geraldine R. Dodge Foundation Incorporated
  • Edwin ’82 and Mimi Feliciano
  • Frank* and Helen Altieri Granito ’55
  • The Jewish Federation of Greater Clifton-Passaic
  • Ralph LaRossa
  • The John Victor Machuga Foundation, Inc.
  • McMullen Family Foundation
  • The PNC Foundation
  • Public Service Electric & Gas Company
  • Roche
  • Josh and Judy Weston Family Foundation, Inc.
  • Josh and Judy Hirsch Weston ’77 MA

Founder's Society

  • Association of Performing Arts Presenters 
  • The Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation       
  • Barbara Horn Buhrer ’43            
  • James Patterson                              
  • Estate of Madelon Grimm Wehner ’39

     

1908 Society

  • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
  • Arlene Crescenzi Allen ’64
  • Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
  • Barbara Flenner Brummer ’68
  • Angela Cali
  • John and Amanda Cali
  • Ronald Califre ’72
  • Capital One Foundation, Inc.
  • Cento Amici, Inc.
  • Joseph and Teresa Canderozzi
  • James and Alison Hart Cirenza
  • Coccia Foundation
  • Francis Cuss
  • Charles and Ada Beth Cutler
  • Margaret Fitzsimmons Donovan ’63
  • Investors Bank Charitable Foundation
  • Estate of Elin Johnston ’60 MA
  • K & M Company LLC
  • Mary Kasser Mochary
  • I. Michael Kasser
  • Henry Keizer ’78
  • The Landsberger Foundation
  • Kurt Landsberger
  • Robert and Barbara Lieberman
  • Clyde McElroy Revocable Living Trust
  • Ruth Wing Morgan ’50 ’60 MA
  • Robert Sydney Needham Foundation
  • Francis Nelson ’84
  • New England Foundation for the Arts
  • New Jersey Society of Certified Public Accountants
  • Novartis Pharmaceuticals Corporation
  • Todd Ouida Children’s Foundation
  • Herbert and Andrea Ouida
  • The John and Margaret Post Foundation
  • Pzena Family Foundation
  • Richard and Robin Pzena
  • Steven Resnick ’93
  • Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
  • The Fred C. Rummel Foundation
  • Lois D. Schenck Irrevocable Trust
  • Conrad J. Schmitt ’58
  • The Schumann Fund For New Jersey Estate of Rita Snook ’60
  • TD Charitable Foundation
  • The Teachers Club of Montclair
  • The Edward and Stella Van Houten Memorial Trust
  • Victoria Foundation, Inc.
  • Mary Lou West
  • Ben and Evelyn Wilson Foundation

Bell Tower Club

  • David Alter
  • BNY Mellon
  • Champak Bulsara
  • Capstone Development Corp.
  • The Thomas and Agnes Carvel Foundation
  • Celgene Corporation
  • G. Collins & Company, LLC
  • Gregory Collins ’79
  • Alberto and Kathleen Comini
  • Covanta Essex Company
  • Christian and Teresa M. Dingler Foundation
  • Ferrero, U.S.A., Inc.
  • Daniel and Karen Florek
  • Follett Higher Education Group
  • Robert and Holly Gregory
  • George and Linda Hiltzik
  • Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of NJ
  • IDF Art Consultants, Inc.
  • Iversen Scholarship for the Cali School of Music Fund
  • Rosemary Iversen
  • JP Morgan Private Bank
  • Liberty Mutual Group
  • Mack-Cali Realty Corporation
  • Mitchell Hersh
  • John McGoldrick
  • Nel Rieth Noddings ’49
  • Thomas and Lucy Ott
  • Preston Pinkett III
  • Puerto Rican Family Institute Inc.
  • Russell Reed ’49 ’50 MA
  • John Riordan ’59 ’11 Hon.
  • E. Franklin Robbins Trust
  • Lois McCrum Robertson ’44
  • Sarah, Earl, and Donald Ryan Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • TeleBrands Corporation
  • Ajit Khubani ’84
  • The Terplan Family Foundation
  • Stephen and Judith Schumacher Tilton
  • Violet Jabara Charitable Trust
  • Adam Walinsky, Esq.

College Hall Circle

  • AFT Local 1904, AFL-CIO
  • The Alpine Tower Company
  • Jean Alvares
  • Frank ’76 and Nancy Myers Alvarez ’76 ’02 ME
  • Keith ’79 and Michele Gierla Ansbacher ’80
  • William and Susan Fitt Atwater ’56
  • Valerio and Barbara Azzoli
  • Doris Lew Beck ’50
  • Helane Becker ’79
  • Bergen County Retired Educators Association, Inc.
  • Morty Bernstein
  • Birdsall Services Group
  • Susan Blount
  • BMS EPAC PAC Match Program
  • Lisa Buono ’79
  • Michael Capone
  • Anthony Carlino ’77
  • Michael and Bonnie Carter
  • Chiaho Chang
  • Violet Kerr Chen ’52
  • David’s Fund
  • Donald Cipullo
  • Susan A. Cole
  • Congregation Beth El
  • Adam and Nova Cutler
  • Joseph Delaney ’51 ’57 MA
  • Ramon Delgado
  • Gregory ’77 and Polly Evans Dell’Omo ’77
  • Domenica Desiderioscioli
  • Barbara Dioguardi ’79
  • Diversified Information Technologies, Inc.
  • Katherine McAuvic Dunlap ’76
  • H. Wilson Eaves ’51
  • Lydia Eckstein
  • Norman Eckstein ’98 ’11 Cert
  • David Emero and and Elizabeth Emery
  • Jo Anne Engelbert
  • Harold ’78 ’79 MA and Barbara Abbott Ferguson ’76
  • Maurizio Ficarra
  • Maxine Forman
  • Michael Forman
  • Amy Fox
  • Alice Freed
  • Dorothy Gawley
  • William Gelman ’43*
  • Genova Burns Giantomasi & Webster
  • Angelo Genova ’75
  • Rudolph Giglio ’84
  • Willard Gingerich and Alina Camacho-Gingerich
  • Kevin Glenn ’84
  • Gertrude Nenninger Goble ’48
  • Goodwin Procter, LLP
  • James and Valerie Grabicki
  • John Greco Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Susan Greco ’93 ME
  • Donald ’51 ’56 MA and Audrey Korsak Gregg ’71 MA
  • Ueli and Marylou Gubler ’76 ’79 MA
  • Terence Gunning ’79
  • Jean Haring Hall ’50
  • Brigid Harrison
  • Ann Wilson Hartmann ’62
  • HealthCare Institute of New Jersey
  • William Helft
  • Chris Herrera
  • Diane Hipkins ’92
  • George Iannacone ’54 ’59 MA
  • Nicola ’99 and Jill Gastelu Iannitelli ’00
  • The Islamic Center of Passaic County
  • Italian Teachers Association of NJ
  • Fred and Edith Jenkins
  • Mark and Kathleen Costello Kolb ’79 MA 
  • KPMG, L.L.P.
  • Joseph Kwederis ’88
  • Carl and Linda Kuhnen
  • La Scuola D’Italia G. Marconi
  • Audrey Vincentz Leef ’43 ’09 Hon.
  • Marcella LoCastro ’74
  • Stephen Luongo ’81
  • Sheldon Lustigman
  • Maureen Mahoney ’62 ’64 MA
  • Aki Marugame
  • Marla Meissner ’91 MA
  • Mary Meissner
  • Ralph ’58 and Margaret Miano
  • Nicholas Michelli ’64 and Tina Jacobowitz
  • Monmouth Barracudas Swim Club
  • Paul ’87 and Lisa Fleischer Buerck ’93 MA
  • Marietta Morrissey
  • New Jersey Association of Public Accountants
  • New Jersey Press Foundation
  • Geoffrey Newman
  • W. Leonard and Rita Newman
  • NJ State Building & Construction Trades Council, AFL-CIO
  • William Mullen
  • Ilene Lieberman Nolte ’87 ’93 MA
  • North Jersey Regional Chamber of Commerce Foundation
  • Kent Papsun ’73
  • Colette Parsons
  • Lorraine Pearlman
  • Robert Pines
  • Patricia Diflauro Piroh ’88 ’92 MA
  • PKF O’Connor Davies, LLP
  • Fred Pregger ’48 ’50 MA
  • The Presser Foundation
  • Robert and Fran Prezant
  • Carol Purcell ’80
  • The Radio Club of America, Inc.
  • Kathleen Ragan ’74 ’80 MA
  • Elton Robertson ’64
  • Colleen Hart Rocafort ’76
  • Rouha Foundation, Inc.
  • Denise Rover ’84
  • Patricia Rowett
  • Lisa Russman
  • Peter ’74 and Darsan Majury Russo ’75
  • Maria Schantz ’60 MA
  • Frances Scher
  • John Schmidt
  • Emanuel Scrofani ’61
  • Alan Seidman
  • Carol Selman
  • Bradley Sheares
  • James and Denise Shenkman
  • Francisco Simms
  • Harold S. Sloan Trust
  • Edward Snyder, Jr.
  • Theodore Sokolowski ’53 MA
  • Marie Soracco ’82
  • Sorin, Royer, Cooper, LLC
  • Richard Sudol ’04
  • Jack and Jeanette Sullivan
  • Nicola Sullivan
  • Lillian Szklarczyk
  • Miriam Taub ’70
  • Tavakoli Family Foundation
  • Nader Tavakoli, Esq. ’80
  • The Albert Payson Terhune Foundation
  • Joanne Sasso Tomasetti ’52
  • Ralph Torraco
  • William and Judy Turner
  • UNICO – Saddle Brook
  • UNICO – West Essex
  • UNICO Foundation, Inc.
  • UNICO National – Passaic Valley Chapter
  • Robert and Mary Ellen Banda Waggoner ’83
  • John Wiley & Sons Inc.
  • Wiss & Company, LLP
  • Andrew Witten
  • Joan Woodman ’60
  • Byron and Myrtis Yake
  • Carolyn Zurawski

La Campanilla Club

  • Active Foot and Ankle Care, LLC
  • Richard Braver
  • Estate of Thomas Adair
  • John Adams
  • James Africano ’66 ’70 MA
  • Joann Mc Cabe Alaimo ’86
  • John Aldock
  • Michael Ambrosio ’63
  • Robert ’84 and Katie Derose Angstadt ’84
  • Millicent Gang Anisfield
  • Nancy Anisfield
  • Avento & Avento
  • John Avento
  • Avionic Instruments, LLC
  • Neil Baldwin
  • Elizabeth Baltrukovicz ’85 ’92 MA
  • Francis Barbone ’81 ’83 MA
  • Thomas ’87 and Robin Miller Bartholomew ’89
  • BASF –The Chemical Company
  • Patricia Bataille ’72
  • Sue Keil Beck ’57
  • Grace Bellotti
  • Charles Belmont
  • Benjamin Moore & Co.
  • Mark Berenson
  • Diane Bernardi ’75
  • Victor Besson ’63 MA
  • John Binko ’81
  • Robert Blackwell ’78
  • Theresa Yacenda Bocchino ’73 ’94 Cert ’95 MA
  • Claudia Bogris ’11 MA
  • Ellen Van Vliet Boltizar ’68
  • Christine Steip Botts ’65
  • Harry Bowman ’75
  • Diana Sabo Boyes ’67
  • Mary Brabeck
  • Susan Jelly Bradley ’86
  • Elizabeth Brewer ’99
  • Barbara Brockie
  • Harvey and Joan Bucholtz
  • Dorothea Burns ’58 ’62 MA
  • Kathryn Campbell ’76
  • Carla Capizzi ’74
  • Lucia Capozzoli ’83
  • Renzo Carcich ’86
  • James ’67 and Susan Bakum *Carovillano ’65
  • Elizabeth Vill Carroll ’60 ’86 MA
  • Peter Caruso
  • John Casella
  • Edward Chapel
  • Mina Chatterjee ’88 MA
  • Jay and Cindy Chazan
  • Elrie Chrite
  • Marilyn Coats-Thomas ’07 MA
  • Patrice Daly Cohen ’81
  • Florence Kelly Conway ’50
  • James Crawford ’61
  • Anita Crivelli ’42
  • The Cryor Group
  • Michael Cryor ’70 MA
  • Gretchen Cuccio ’94 MS
  • David and Catherine Cummins
  • John D’Andrea ’60
  • Peter ’83 and Dawn Miller D’Angelo ’82
  • Jane Kavenagh Darling ’80
  • Linda Davidson
  • Kim Muller Davies ’89
  • Michael Debevec ’83 MA
  • Jerome and Brenda Deener
  • Virginia De Lalla ’75
  • Walter ’61 and Helle Sildnik De Palma ’63
  • Nancy Catanzaro Depau ’79
  • Vincent Desiderioscioli ’91
  • Helen Hendrickson Dominguez ’56
  • Jeanette Randall Durham ’67
  • Peggy Edgerly
  • Barbara Eler
  • Bruce Estell ’66 ’76 MA
  • Judith Evanko ’69
  • Mario Fanelli
  • William Fantry ’56
  • Alfred Fatale ’04
  • Toni Ciani Feeney ’80
  • Ferrero Canada, LTD/LTEE
  • Joseph Ferrie ’50 ’56 MA
  • David Ferrughelli ’74
  • Stephen and Frances Finkelstein
  • Marcha Prottas Flint
  • Kathleen Folsom
  • Judy Mongiello Fortunato ’85
  • Michael ’69 and Susan Crecco Fratello ’69
  • Friends of the John D. Calandra
  • Jose Fuentes ’78
  • Russell ’92 MA and Lydia Bruno Furnari ’84’95 MA
  • Jeanne Pastorino Gardner ’43
  • Susan Sporn Gelber ’61
  • Oliver ’53 ’58 MA and Mary Jerbasi Gelston ’86
  • Cloe Lupo Gerri ’82
  • Alan Gifford ’50
  • Mary Cutillo Gillespie ’48
  • Charmaine Petrush Gillow ’64 ’67 MA Talilah Fogel Girard ’65
  • Hugh Gleason ’81
  • Henry, Jr. ’76 and Lillian French Gola ’76
  • Raj Gona ’94 MA
  • Marian Abate Gorman ’94 MA
  • John ’77 and Susan Goscinski
  • The Granovsky Family Foundation
  • Green Label Title, LLC
  • Steven Green ’02
  • Madeleine Greene Wojciechowski ’60
  • Ruth Kantenwein Griffin ’41
  • Raymond Grill ’88
  • George Grover
  • Harry Haines
  • Kenneth Hamm ’76
  • Ann Timochko Hanrahan ’62
  • Dale and Peggy Harris
  • Virginia Brandt Hawkins ’95 MA
  • Lorraine Carroll Hennessey ’84
  • Jennifer Higgins ’04 MA
  • Juanita High ’51
  • Richard Hodson ’61 MA
  • Alan ’69 and Kathryn Hough Holley ’68
  • John Mooney and Cheryl Hopper ’94 Cert ’95 MA
  • Kathleen Hughes
  • Robert and Louise Hughes
  • Albert John Husar Living Trust
  • John and Peggy Imbesi
  • Jenny Gregory Internoscia ’86
  • Michael Isenman
  • Istituto Italiano Di Cultura
  • The Alfred and Rosemary Iversen Family Foundation
  • William and Maureen Johnston
  • Gregg Katzer ’91
  • Minta Kay
  • Michael Keegan ’74
  • David Kelly
  • Richard Kelly ’67 ’70 MA
  • Sue Nielsen Kelly ’67
  • Deborah Kerr-Leatherm ’75
  • Kevin Kesby ’77
  • Sang-Hoon Kim
  • Margaret Ann Michaels Kiser ’74
  • Mary Diane Baliman Kluth ’54
  • Patricia Baker Koechlin ’77 MA
  • John Koumoulides ’60 ’61 MA
  • Laura Kramer ’83 MA
  • Leonard and Miriam Kranser Family Trust
  • Kevin Krause ’83 MA
  • Frances Villani Kroeckel ’62 ’66 MA
  • Roberta Lentz Kugelmeyer ’64
  • William Lally ’66 ’72 MA
  • Julia Lanigan
  • Daniel Larkin ’87
  • Penelope Lattimer ’68 ’70 MA
  • Laura Levine Leinberger
  • Monica Reidinger Lennie ’76
  • Lisa Lieberman
  • Robert and Barbara Lieberman
  • Leonardo and Marcela Limitone
  • Stewart ’82 and Judith Echeveria Linder ’83
  • Jonathan Litvany ’96
  • Leonard Lowy ’54
  • Tamara Lucas and Ana Maria Villegas
  • Eleanor Bell Lyght ’84
  • Nancy Maciag ’76 ’81 MA
  • Adeline Citrano Mandel ’76
  • Grace Mangan
  • Lorraine Spiotta Marcy ’50
  • Joanne Fernicola Marino ’93
  • Robin Griffiths Marko ’75
  • Patricia Lynch Marlowe ’71
  • Rina Zoppi Maslow ’70
  • Nicholas Matarazzo ’79
  • Ruth Polasik Mazujian ’78
  • Mena Bellino McAllister ’52 ’55 MA
  • Diane McCabe
  • Hugh McCullough ’50 ’53 MA
  • Pamela Clause McGroarty ’71
  • McGuigan Tombs & Company, P.C.
  • Peter ’81 and Laura Punderson McGuigan ’81
  • Rosemary Esteves McManus ’87
  • Cindy Meneghin
  • James Merli ’83
  • Barbara Michalik ’71
  • Peter Michell ’75
  • Mary Jane Gusciora Mietlowski ’74
  • James Migliorini ’74
  • Anne Albert Miller ’45
  • Judith Feil Miller ’62
  • Lynda Sue Miller
  • Barbara Milton
  • Fred Misurella ’62
  • Andrew Mitzak ’94
  • Susan Molnar ’59 ’76 MA
  • Barbara Mostoff ’95 MA
  • David ’86 and Maria Cecere Mudrick ’89
  • Patricia Murray ’51 ’56 MA
  • Patricia Nachtigal ’68
  • Barbara Nahas ’76
  • Steven Nasto ’75
  • Philip ’53* and Elizabeth Palmere Natoli ’53
  • Michele Mercadante Neff ’86
  • Michael O’Keefe ’75 ’93 MA
  • Isimeme Omogbai
  • Carolyn Petrone Osnato ’66 ’71 MA
  • Helyn Popovsky Ostroff ’50
  • Edith Brodsky Oxfeld ’41
  • Donald ’71 and Denise Kaplan
  • Pachuta ’77
  • Christopher Palmer
  • Nancy Bergman Pantirer ’80 MA
  • Dean Pappas
  • Paragano Family Foundation
  • Larry and Eileen Paragano
  • Devra Schneider Parks ’51
  • John Parks ’83
  • Carlo Parravano
  • Winfield and Tracy Cook Parsons ’86
  • William Pastor
  • Karen Pennington
  • Anthony Pico ’79
  • Emil Piel ’40 ’47 MA
  • Anthony and Patricia Pirretti
  • F. Karen Telofski Pomnitz ’68 ’92 MA
  • Peter Potosky ’57 ’71 MA
  • Nancy Dwyer Powers ’59
  • Joel Thomas Presby
  • Alan Prieto ’84
  • Vincent Puccio ’74 ’84 MA
  • Joan Bacenas Pucher ’69 ’72 MA
  • John Quimby ’81
  • Catherine Quinn ’68 ’83 MA
  • Dennis Quinn ’85
  • Paul Rabinovitch
  • Corine Fennell Radice ’58
  • Mark Raffman
  • Judith Lowe Randazzo ’63
  • Thomas Randazzo ’50 ’55 MA 
  • Mary Ann Re
  • Samuel ’83 and Ellen Fennecken Reagin ’80
  • Stephen Reitberger ’81
  • Ann Rimicci ’96
  • Rita Tiernan Rinehart ’52
  • Carol Roberts ’75 MA
  • Jennifer Robinson
  • Patricia Snyder Robinson ’75
  • Catherine Roland
  • H. Scott Rosenbush and Cindy Zimmerman
  • Marc Rosenweig
  • Judith Victor Rother ’60
  • Karen Rozansky ’01
  • Maria Masciulli Rubin ’74
  • Kevin Ruffley ’84
  • Celia Ruszkowski-Miller ’73 ’81 MA
  • Eunice Thompson Samer ’50
  • Vincent Sandy ’75
  • Sanofi-Aventis U.S.
  • James Santomier ’68 ’69 MA
  • A.J. Santye & Company
  • Melanie Greco
  • Donald and Priti Savage
  • Michael Sawyer ’76
  • Carol Paulukiewicz Scagnelli ’72
  • Robert Schaible ’72
  • Harry Schalk ’74
  • Patricia Schall ’68
  • Marie Galica Scheuermann ’51
  • Philip Schifano ’74
  • Bette-Ann Botosh Schoeberlein ’64
  • Anton Schwab ’64
  • Frank Schwartz
  • James and Sharon Schwartz
  • Douglas Schwegel
  • Donald ’56 and Gwendolyn Rytter S Scofield ’56
  • Anthony ’82 ’85 MA and Roseanne Passaforo Scriffignano ’84
  • Donald Seagraves ’04 Cert
  • Charles and Patricia Selden
  • Barbara Milne Shaak ’53
  • John Shannon
  • Joan Platt Sheridan ’79
  • Linda Siluk ’79
  • Allen Simonson
  • Sincox Associates Architects
  • George Sincox ’70
  • Vilis Skulmis
  • Skydell Contracting Inc.
  • Richard Skydell ’83
  • Max Sobel ’47
  • Society for Community Research & Action
  • Kathleen Sokat ’66
  • Valentin Soto
  • June Spargo ’49
  • Marie Bonilla-DeArroyo Sparks ’95
  • Robert Spekman
  • Marjorie MacInnes Spencer ’40
  • John and Inge Stafford ’79 MA*
  • State Farm Company Foundation
  • Ruth Stein
  • Stony Brook Foundation, Inc.
  • Michael Sullivan ’79
  • Doris Aleksiewicz Sweeney ’79
  • Hugh ’54 and Judy Ruelens Sweeney ’57
  • Gretchen Beideman Szabo ’06 MA
  • James Tackach ’76
  • Vic Tafro
  • Frank ’74 and Diane Melisi Tartaglia ’75
  • Teigland-Hunt, LLP
  • Henry Terwedow ’69 MA
  • William ’74 and Carol Matusek Testa ’78
  • William Titley ’43
  • Nicholas Tulve ’73 MA
  • Rita Ullrich ’59
  • UNICO – Hackensack Chapter
  • Nick and Susan Vallario
  • Valerie Van Baaren
  • Kenneth Van Dongen ’81
  • James Van Valen ’76
  • Vaughn Vandegrift ’68 ’70 MA
  • Barbara Carroll Verdile ’64
  • William Vincenti
  • Riccardo ’65 ’72 MA and Carol Fiehn Vivona ’80 ’85 MA
  • Donald Wayne ’60
  • Nathan Weiss ’48
  • Howard White ’56 ’69 MA
  • Dwayne Wilberton ’82
  • Michael Witschel ’78
  • Madeline Brannick Wollner ’68
  • Eric Wong
  • Krystal Woolston ’07 ’10 MA
  • James ’96 MS and Deborah Hurwitt Wright ’91 MBA
  • Richard Wyner
  • Elizabeth Einsiedler Yeary ’60 ’66 MA
  • Marilisa Zanarella
  • JoAnne Cummings-Bowen Zerby ’88
  • Oren Zeve ’87
  • Harry Zohn ’80

The Century Club

  • Erol Abayhan ’79
  • Mohamed Abdelaal ’09
  • John ’59 and Margaret Acorn ’59
  • Felix Addeo ’74
  • Michelle Adlam
  • Susan Adler
  • Charles Agin
  • Leslie Agnello ’49
  • Robert Aguiar ’75
  • Muninder Ahluwalia
  • Gladys Akillian ’54 ’58 MA
  • Adele Press Albert ’47
  • Sheila Alexander
  • Paul Allison ’82
  • Alexis Almeida
  • Ketlen Baptiste Alsbrook ’02
  • Alternative Salon Supplies, Inc.
  • Timothy O’Connor ’90
  • Gustavo Alvarez ’03
  • Robert Ancmon ’55
  • Ronald Andersen ’82
  • Dorothy Hemmerly Anderson ’62
  • Michael Andrea ’72 ’75 MA
  • Thomas Antonucci ’66 ’72 MA
  • Elaine Di Gasero Apgar ’67
  • John Apgar ’67 and Joanne Force-Apgar ’90
  • Constance Modafferi Arcilla ’77 ’93 MA
  • Christian and Vivianne Arencibia
  • William ’80 and Patricia Arnold ’96 MA
  • Michael and Denise Assante
  • Jose Astuto
  • Joseph ’62 ’65 MA and Marie Bagnato Attanasio ’65
  • Adolph Austin
  • Janet Faycik Austin ’67
  • Janet DeCoursey Autorino ’79 ’86 MA
  • Michael ’65 and Marianne Elkovich Autorino ’68
  • Linda Ayers ’83 MA
  • Janet Wysocki Azzara ’63
  • Herbert Babb ’54 ’60 MA
  • Robert ’54 ’60 MA and Patricia O’Connor Babb ’55 ’58 MA
  • Marguerite Baechtold ’38
  • Daisy Bagnoli
  • Yeon Bai
  • Robert Bakos ’73
  • Irma Wagner Balascio ’64
  • Joseph Balzano
  • Susan Baniel ’86
  • Sharon Stahl Barash ’62 ’64 MA
  • Jody Bardin ’92
  • Denise Bardini
  • Geraldine Barlow ’72 MA
  • Earl and Marianne Barnes
  • Timothy ’63 ’69 MA and Mary Porter Barr ’63
  • Lawrence Bartkus ’73
  • Harriet Lacz Barwick ’55 ’58 MA
  • Edward Baumbach ’90
  • Gary and Barbara Baylor
  • Bayonne Mermaid-Starfish Swim Team, LLC
  • Ahmet Baytas
  • Mary Ann Petriello Beadsley ’81
  • Elizabeth Hancock Beavers ’40
  • Holly Slocum Beekman ’69
  • John Beetar ’89 MA
  • Joseph ’60 and Judith Baril Beliveau ’61
  • Mary Bellesheim ’10
  • Jean Bello ’63
  • Vincenza Mazza Bellone ’66
  • Jerome ’72 and Gale Mauriello Benn ’74
  • Linda Reichenfeld Bennett ’62
  • William ’63 and Janet Larsen Bennett ’63
  • Harry ’70 and Gail Verderamo
  • Benson ’65
  • Padi Duran Benzing ’73
  • Mariana Berdeu
  • Jon and Ruth Berenson
  • Gina Beresford
  • Joseph Bergen ’52
  • Nathalie Berger
  • Susan Rogers Berkenbush ’85
  • William Berlin
  • Atara Bernheim ’08
  • Jean Bernstein ’63
  • Edward Bertolini ’97 MA
  • Leo Beyer ’80 ’85 MA
  • Big Hugs, LLC
  • Charles ’64 ’68 MA and Iris Barley Binder ’62 ’64 MA
  • Rena Greebel Birnbaum ’57
  • Michel Bitritto
  • Laurence Blackburn ’79 and Mary Ann Defiore-Blackburn ’82
  • Irene Elvin Blake ’68
  • Leonard Blessing ’50 ’51 MA
  • Virginia Block
  • Joseph Blundo ’04
  • Gerilyn Blyer-Hubner ’80
  • John Bockelmann ’81 MA
  • Gladys Turner Bodnar ’72 MA
  • Eileen Bogdanowicz ’77 MA
  • Carolee Palmiotto Boger ’72
  • Kenneth ’88 and Lorena Sloan Bogert ’83
  • Daniel Bogovich ’10
  • Oksana Bohoslawec ’92 MA
  • Mary Vespignani Bond ’78 ’80 MA
  • Patricia Betar Bornstein ’62
  • Innes Borstel ’09 ME
  • John Bortnyk ’75
  • Marcia Bossart ’70 MA
  • Luther Bowen ’69 ’75 MA
  • Theresa Bowman Downing ’68 ’72 MA
  • Cynthia Hasterlis Boyle ’71
  • Frank and Maria Teresa Brady
  • Donald Bragaw ’50
  • Deborah Gronlie Brailas ’78
  • Dennis Brancato ’90
  • Ralph ’62 and Janice Nickens Brewer ’62
  • June Brickman ’49
  • Suzanne Bridenburg ’63
  • Kenneth Brook
  • James and Elizabeth Brotherton
  • Alfred ’62 and Lorraine Malson Brown ’63
  • Gail Brown ’74
  • Rosemary Brown ’03
  • Willie Brown ’89
  • David Browne ’82
  • Jakki Browner
  • Nathan Brubaker ’07 EdD
  • David Bryer ’71 ’95 MA
  • Ethan Bucarey ’10 MA
  • Claude Buchman ’67 ’79 MA
  • Lavinia Rich Buck ’33
  • Dorothy Budd ’74 MA
  • Cheryl Bufis
  • George and Theresa Buono
  • Cornell Burgess
  • Joan Burkle ’81 MA
  • Ellen Simpson Burns ’76
  • Craig and Jane Busch
  • Roxanne Busch ’63
  • Eileen Busel ’88 MA
  • Lisa Butera ’87
  • Henry Butryn ’89
  • Donald and Lauretta Butterworth
  • Patricia Byrne-Valentovic ’85
  • Charlotte Cade ’85 MA
  • Anthony ’67 ’73 MA and Julia Ulirsch Caiazzo ’68
  • Mary Santoro Calabrese ’88
  • Nicholas Calamusa ’68
  • Gloria Caldwell-Ott ’83
  • Sandy Bautista Calero ’94
  • Anna Calluori Holcombe ’74
  • Eleanor Bill Calvin ’51
  • Laura Camisa ’85
  • Christopher and Patricia Campisano
  • Stephen and Doriann Campo
  • Jean Carey Candee ’53
  • Marianne Cane ’03 MAT
  • Steven Caniano ’83
  • Ralph Cannizzaro ’52
  • Nancy Cant ’58 ’61 MA
  • Ronald Capasso ’61
  • Kirk-Patrick Capers ’05
  • Dorothy Landwehrle Capirsello ’61
  • Capitol Financial, Inc.
  • Theodore Kristek ’82
  • Matthew Cappilla ’10
  • Raymond Caprio ’81
  • Gerard Caracciolo ’56 ’61 MA
  • V. James Carbo ’81
  • William ’66 ’70 MA and Elsa Jensen Carbone ’66
  • Peter Carmichael ’64
  • Jean Hanley Carpenter ’59
  • Kenneth ’76 and Annette Rossetti Cartaxo ’76
  • Gerald Cartier ’86
  • Gloria Conforti Carvagno ’79 ’81 MA
  • Robert Cassels ’93 MA
  • Susan Kempson Castor ’71
  • Jacqueline Howard Cavallo ’92
  • Ann Cavanaugh ’76 MA
  • Lizanne Ceconi
  • Beverly Ruszel Cena ’79 ’84 MA
  • Joan Nau Cerone ’72
  • Ken Chadwick
  • Sean Chambrovich ’11
  • Linda Chappa ’80
  • Joseph Checkley ’81
  • Elaine Cheung
  • John Chiego ’75
  • George and Maureen Chintala
  • Michael Christadore ’78
  • Edward and H.S. Christen
  • Brian Christiaens ’05
  • Donna Christie ’91 MA
  • George Chumas
  • Michael ’07 MBA and Hyun Kim Chung ’05 MFA
  • Edward Cincinnati ’76
  • City Kets NYC, Inc.
  • Jean Fisher Ciurpita ’74
  • Christine Murk Clark ’81
  • Edgar Clash ’10 MBA
  • Antoinette Clay ’80
  • Douglas Clay ’05
  • Brian ’66 ’70 MA and Debora Solomon Clifford ’66 ’70 MA
  • Dennis Coffey ’77
  • Ira Cohen ’78
  • Mary Ellen Melillo Coiro ’78 MA
  • Colavita
  • Helen Chambers Colligan ’86 ’86 MA
  • John Collins ’83
  • Maria Colombo
  • Ann Conrey Commisa ’73
  • Kenneth Condon ’77
  • Enza Conforti
  • Marilyn Conrad ’76
  • Randianne Conroy ’00
  • Janet Cooke ’82 MA
  • John Cooke ’52
  • Maureen Cordero
  • Patricia Humienik Corsilli ’73
  • Robert Cortez
  • Stella Cosmas ’91 MA
  • Elsie Coughlin Coss ’57
  • Gerard Costa
  • Joanne Ferreri Cote-Bonanno ’74 ’79 MA
  • Nicole Bini Covart ’96
  • Marsha Parker Cox ’73
  • Denise Cram ’74
  • Charles Crerand ’80
  • Joan Egner Crew ’46 ’48 MA
  • Richard Crist ’83
  • Caroline Cronson
  • John Crowell ’85
  • David Cruz ’02
  • Susan Cotter Cuervo ’88
  • Tracey Rose Cummings ’76 MA
  • Angela Petillo Cuneo ’71
  • Kristin Curry ’08 MA
  • Alison Curtin ’01
  • Judith Cusick ’98 MA
  • Cyclesport, Inc.
  • Theodore Czaplicki ’67
  • Allan Czaya ’69
  • Charles Dal Lago ’59 MA
  • Debra Cizon Damurjian ’77
  • Robert Damurjian ’77
  • Gregory D’Angelo
  • Denise Dangremond ’78 MA
  • Michele Granato Daniels ’72
  • Barbara Stafford Darcy Castorina ’68
  • Dario, Yacker, Suarez & Albert, LLC
  • William ’76 MA and Mary Anne Budzyna Darnell ’71
  • Zak and Mervat Darwish
  • Janet Lopardo Daulton ’64
  • Frank Davide ’63
  • Alan Davies ’83
  • Elaine Davis
  • Jeffrey Davis ’96
  • John Davis
  • James ’03 ’09 MA and Alyson Thelin Davison ’02 ’04 MA
  • Geraldine DeSapio ’65 ’72 MA
  • Janice DeAngelis Cavallini ’77 ’81 MA
  • Wayne DeFeo ’80 ’82 MA
  • Vincent and Donna DeFlorio
  • George DeGennaro ’86
  • Nancy Dejean ’87 MA
  • Gail DeKovessey ’06
  • Jennifer Del Vecchio
  • Megan Delaney ’04 MA
  • Grace Marraffa DelGuercio ’52 ’59 MA
  • Nicholas Delmonaco ’62
  • Thomas DeLorenzo ’74
  • Thomas DeLoughry ’05 Cert ’07 MAT
  • Joseph DeMaio ’04 MS
  • Jonnette DeMarsico ’71
  • John Dembeck ’76
  • Daniel Deneher ’83
  • Dorothy Jeanne Herrmann Denes ’73
  • Marvin Dent ’99
  • Paul DePalma ’80
  • Denise DePascale ’04 MA
  • Louise DeSalvo
  • Ann Wheeler DeSantis ’52
  • Isabel Goncalves DeSousa ’81
  • Martin Dickerson ’97 MA
  • Donna Cassera DiFerdinando ’88
  • Steve DiGeronimo
  • Elizabeth Cocca DiLea ’61
  • Sharon Couch DiLonardo ’78
  • Douglas ’80 and Sandra Cannella Dimattia ’88
  • Mary Ellen Moorehead Dinsmore ’75
  • Bart Di Paola ’58 ’63 MA
  • Joseph Dispaltro ’65
  • Patricia DeBonte Ditzig ’78 ’85 MA
  • Maryann Bond Doherty ’58
  • Eugene ’61 and Lenora Tominaro Donatiello ’61
  • Maureen Glynn Donoghue ’87
  • Frank Donohue ’87 MA
  • Edward Doolan
  • Loretta Douglas ’70 ’85 MA
  • John Drelick ’74
  • Mary Ann Ryaby Duke ’62
  • Susan Dunn
  • Rowena Duran ’78
  • Frank Dwornikoski ’69 MA
  • Katie Eaches ’08
  • Helen Earles ’01 MA
  • Shirley Cooper Edmonds ’83
  • Monica Effner
  • Peter ’73 ’77 MA and Regina Bartus Eftychiou ’73 ’78 MA
  • Ikechi Ekeledo
  • Election Fund of Thomas P. Giblin, Inc.
  • Thomas Giblin
  • Steven Elizaire ’09
  • Constance Catania Elliott ’63
  • Douglas and Sharon Emich
  • Linda Boman Emmich ’81
  • William and Patricia Engel
  • Peter and Sharon Engelmann
  • Michael Enny ’82
  • Carole Lantheaume Erb ’62
  • Barbara Fischer Erickson ’70
  • Michael Ernst ’81
  • Herbert Ershkowitz ’55
  • Sebastian Esposito ’55 ’59 MA
  • Steven ’78 and Judith Shinn Esposito ’77
  • Susan Ventola Esposito ’84
  • Tara Evenson ’07 Cert
  • Paul Ewing ’70 MA
  • Executive Tax Services, Inc.
  • Kelly Falcone ’08 MA
  • Nino Falcone ’62
  • William Fanaras ’65
  • Marc ’93 and Dina Fiorito Fanelli ’91
  • Richard Fanelli ’60
  • Charles Faragasso ’83
  • Maher Faraj ’04
  • Pamela Farrell-Raynor ’93 MA
  • Margherita Fasciano
  • Yvonne Lovrincich Favaro ’60
  • Andrew Fede ’78
  • Edith Feisner-Anfeis ’81
  • Anna Feldman
  • Daniel and Joanne Felicioli
  • Diane Griesler Ferguson ’86
  • Emmanuel Fernandes ’89
  • Susana Fernandez-Poyatos
  • Vito and Mirella Ferrante
  • Dominick Ferrara ’90
  • Eugene Ferraro ’87
  • Oresta Ferrito ’92 MA
  • Gregg Festa
  • Jacques Feys ’75
  • Noreen Bitetto Fierro ’86
  • John ’77 and Jane Korn
    Fietkiewicz ’78
  • Elaine Fine
  • Lu Ann Villano Fine ’81
  • Richard Finneran ’73 MA
  • Jacqueline Finney ’72
  • John Fiore ’85
  • John Fiore ’95
  • Teresa Fiore
  • John Fischer
  • Ann Billiris Fisher ’81
  • Cynthia Lefton Fisher ’75
  • Carol Fitzmaurice ’81
  • Walter Fitzsimmons ’77
  • Carolee Koenig Fwlader ’68
  • Jennifer Flinn ’97
  • Richard Flotard ’65
  • Diane Flynn ’82
  • George Forbes ’49
  • Loren Fortna ’09 Cert
  • Rosalie Brancato Foschini ’55
  • Gloria Bartus Francisco ’62
  • Janis Manzi Franco ’69 ’79 MA
  • Catherine Guarnieri Frank-White ’62
  • Steven ’95 and Laura Dennis Frantz ’94
  • Gerard Freda ’92
  • James Freda ’53
  • Barbara Freed
  • Harriet Olin Freedman ’47
  • George and Nancy French
  • Michael and Donna Friedberger
  • Brian Frisch ’79
  • Philip Frowery ’70 MA
  • Joan Fuchs
  • Helen Hone Futterknecht ’78
  • Alice Gabel ’79
  • William ’62 ’66 MA and Patricia McCurry Gabrielson ’64
  • Shivaun Gaines
  • Dolores Whren Galek ’57 ’62 MA
  • Paul ’65 ’68 MA and Maria Piacente Galeota ’64 ’68 MA
  • Kathleen Galindez
  • Richard Gallagher ’81
  • Joseph Gallick ’79
  • Mary Barkman Gallion ’62
  • Jacqueline Lecaros Galvan ’03
  • Dennis ’80 and Julie Malzone
    Galvin ’80
  • Stephen and Celia Gamm
  • Samuel ’59 ’64 MA and Anna Maria Gannaio ’59
  • Denise Schultz Ganzer ’91
  • James ’50 ’51 MA and Jeanette Besher Gardner ’52
  • Melinda Gardner ’63 ’70 MA
  • Barry and Lili Garfunkel
  • Vernon Garretson ’48
  • Patricia Garruto ’00 MAT ’12 EdD
  • Barbara Gattuso ’78
  • Sean Gearty ’91
  • Elizabeth Stewart Gebler ’51
  • Louise Graupp Gerckens ’55
  • Maria Sceppaguercio Gever ’84
  • Karen Giacobbe ’81
  • Alica Maloney Giuffra ’66
  • Marjorie Morgenstern Glassman ’48
  • Lenore Clemente Gleason ’68 ’74 MA
  • The Glenmede Trust Company, N.A.
  • Karen Gliddon
  • Helene Margolin Glocer ’70
  • Janice Jablin Glock ’58 ’63 MA
  • Harriet Glosoff
  • Stephen ’52 and Rosemary Loustalot Goin ’52 ’71 MA
  • Helen Hemko Golan ’61
  • William Golubinski ’56
  • Brian Gonor ’02 MBA
  • Carol Gonzalez ’81
  • Juana Gonzalez ’79
  • Naomi Goodman ’75 MA
  • Vicki Baldauf Goralski ’76
  • Joanne Gordon ’90
  • Susan Mayer Gorter ’71
  • Robert ’53 ’60 MA and Jacqueline Robinson Gorton ’53
  • Beverly Scott Goss ’73 ’85 MA
  • Carolyn Gould
  • Melissa Gowe
  • Robert Grace ’69
  • Judy Lynn Graef ’66 ’69 MA
  • David Graham
  • Donna Grassano
  • Esther Lopes Grauso ’80
  • Patricia Maultsby Gray ’80
  • Donna Marine Green ’72
  • Bernice Spitz Greene ’45
  • Janet Gregorovic ’76
  • Barbara Grieco ’56
  • Elaine Castellano Grillo ’83 MA
  • Theresa Grillo ’95
  • George ’64 ’66 MA and Judith Gross ’72 MA
  • David Grossman ’76
  • Joseph 53 ’68 MA and Inez Tosato Grosso ’54
  • John Guarino ’80
  • Arlene Gura ’74 ’77 MA
  • Glenn ’84 and Laura Nancuso Gutjahr ’84
  • E. Janet Sundquist
    Hackbarth ’61 ’67 MA
  • Anthony Hager
  • Carol Hahn ’80
  • Atlanta Hall ’84 MA
  • Cheryl Kneer Hames ’77
  • Nancy Harmon Bargmann ’70
  • Ellen Connelly Harrigan ’68
  • David Hart ’50 ’57 MA
  • Peter D. Hart Research Associates, Inc.
  • Laura Latka Hartner ’73 ’75 MA
  • Eugene Hastings ’50 ’55 MA
  • Ronni Meritt Haston ’79
  • Adolph Haug ’68 MA
  • Michael Hawkins ’89
  • Gary Hayden ’74 ’77 MA
  • Mary Hayek ’85 MA
  • Helma Richter Heard ’47
  • Patricia Brown Heese ’72
  • Yosef Hegazy ’06
  • Albert Hein ’58 ’63 MA
  • James Heinegg ’89 MA
  • Brian Heinold ’01
  • Carolyn Heiser ’86
  • Warren Heiss
  • Maureen Heldmann ’86
  • Robert Heller ’58
  • Barbara Hemink ’89 MA
  • Mary Henderson
  • Richard Hennicke
  • George Hennings ’47 ’48 MA
  • Mary Connolly Henry ’70 ’72 MA
  • Michelle Ferreira Herbster ’74 MA
  • Paul and Constance Herbster
  • Susan Herman
  • Jeffrey Hilla ’84
  • Gloria Hines ’76
  • Bruce Holland ’99
  • Carol Nelson Holmelund ’81
  • Georgiann Dermody Hook ’65
  • Dorothea Hooper ’54 ’58 MA
  • Helen Coyle Hooper ’44
  • Lizbeth Hoos ’90
  • Daisy Anderson Horn ’52
  • John ’53 and Rosemary Sharkey Huber ’53
  • Robert Huber ’61
  • Mary Hudson ’63 ’68 MA
  • Paul Huegel ’83
  • Felicia Huey
  • Doris Downs Hulbert ’60 ’65 MA
  • Jasmine Hulin ’07
  • Jocelyne Humbert
  • Jeanine Hundt ’82 ’86 MA
  • Judith Lin Hunt
  • Veronica Ruth Hunt ’64
  • Helen Hunter ’86
  • Matthew Hyde ’11
  • Robert Iacullo ’76
  • Janine Iannarelli ’83
  • Carol Ingall
  • Michael and Patty Inserra
  • Rose Baram Isaksen ’66
  • Ken and Annette Isakson
  • Nicole Jackson ’04
  • Terry Jackson
  • Vivien Jacobs-Quam ’72 MA
  • Caryn Hefter Jacquish ’89
  • Stanley ’70 ’76 MA and Jan Thorne Jakubik ’70
  • Mark Jamieson ’06
  • Patricia Pepin Janof ’69
  • Peter Japinski ’01
  • Evlynn Jarzabek ’76 MA
  • Chinnappa Jayachandran
  • Vernela Jean Francois
  • Josie Jeanty
  • Agatha Jeffers
  • Leslie Jenkins
  • Jack Jennings ’61
  • Eric and Heidi Johnson
  • Dennis Johnston ’81
  • Eileen Koch Johnston ’66
  • Donald ’58 ’60 MA and Lorraine Bartkowicz Jones ’58
  • Stephanie Jones ’04
  • Judith Toffel Julius ’63
  • Matthew ’73 and Bernadette Montferret Jusinski ’76
  • Syrtiller McCollum Kabat ’60
  • John Kaelin ’50 ’55 MA
  • Leon Kafafian ’79
  • Thomas Kaminski ’84
  • Alfred Kane ’49 ’55 MA
  • Lila Hook Kane ’49
  • Marie Kane ’67 ’73 MA
  • Peter Kane
  • Kathleen Kastner ’87
  • Sidney ’76 MA and Lori Katz ’78 MA
  • Lisa Kauffman ’09 Cert
  • Alvan and Marcia Kaunfer
  • Richard Keenan ’66
  • Lucille Fagan Kehoe ’48 ’52 MA
  • Diane Gilmore Keiller ’65
  • Barbara Fergson Keller ’82 MA
  • Diane Mack Kelly ’65
  • Patrice Kelly ’96
  • Rosemary Ritter Kelly ’92 MA
  • Bruce Kemlitz ’76 MA
  • Todd and Anne Kemp
  • John and Carla Kendall
  • Denise Dargon Kennedy ’74
  • Patricia Kenschaft
  • David Kerrigan ’74
  • Evelyn Manowiecki Kersey ’68
  • Alexander Khaytovich ’08
  • Thomas Kincaid ’93
  • Michael King ’83
  • Jeffrey Kinkead ’05 MBA
  • Claire Kinn ’75 MA
  • Kenneth Kinney ’81
  • Robert ’63 ’67 MA and Frances Stern Kirschner ’64
  • Katherine Gray Knittel ’78
  • Marie Salerno Knouff ’51
  • Anne Kobylarz ’80 MA ’95 Cert
  • Ronnie Ferber Konner ’70
  • Stanley ’54 ’66 MA and Barbara Stevens Kopacki ’59 ’74 MA
  • Ramona Kopacz ’91 MA
  • Nancy McKill Koshak ’64
  • Francis ’77 ’79 MA and Patricia Rozewski Kowalski ’83 MA
  • Brenda Montgomery Kracht ’62 ’65 MA
  • Endre Krajcsovics ’81 MA
  • Michael Krasner ’60
  • Doris Bird Kraut ’42
  • Amy Kress ’91
  • Kirsten Kristensen
  • Michele Kroeze ’97
  • Kathleen Rozic Krom ’74 MA
  • Barbara Krusko
  • Robert ’69 ’72 MA and Susanne Otto Kuipers ’69 MA
  • David Kulesz ’83
  • Ruth Kunstadter
  • Joseph and Maryanne Kunyz
  • Theodore Kury ’59
  • Catherine Kwan ’68
  • William Labance ’62
  • Blaise Lacca ’11
  • Robert Lachenauer ’51 ’56 MA
  • Robert Ladomirak ’98 MS
  • Jacque Lamb ’09 MS
  • Angelique Lampros ’58
  • Daryl Ebeling Lancaster ’77
  • Jay Langseder ’79
  • Linda Pellett Lannin ’54
  • Robert Lapidus ’70 MA
  • Samuel Lasala ’00 MA
  • John Laskey ’79
  • Marie Ranieri Latino ’76
  • Claudia Fahey LaTorre ’83
  • Arnold Lau ’48
  • Mary Lawlor Laudano ’76
  • Nancy Lauter
  • James ’79 and Jill Dykstra Laux ’79
  • Donal Leace
  • Alice Walker Leath ’84
  • Phillip and Daniele Durieux
    LeBel ’89 MA
  • Ann Antman Lee ’78
  • Molly Esposito Lee ’01 ’07 MBA
  • Christine Lemesianou
  • Mary Lenehan ’55 ’57 MA
  • Catherine Catania Leon ’75
  • Kathleen Leonard ’81
  • Christine Lepore ’92
  • Dieter Lerch ’77
  • Gerald LeRoy ’99 MA ’03 Cert
  • Peter and Theresa Leslie
  • H. Faye Greene Levine ’62
  • Linda Levine
  • Maxine Levy ’63
  • Joan Dushanko Ley ’70
  • Patricia Libak ’90 MA
  • Bernard Lieber ’40
  • Alex and Susan Lieberman
  • Lori and Andrew Lieberman
  • William Liess ’58
  • Joan Mansfield Likness ’54
  • Jang and Phoebi Lim
  • Georgeanne Jollie Limbach ’72 ’84 MA
  • Violet Linder
  • Clifford Lindholm II and Karen Cooper Lindholm ’78
  • Locked-On Communications, LLC
  • Dean Hovell ’76
  • John and Lauren Loewenstein
  • Joseph Loibissio ’99
  • Thomas Loikith ’75
  • Lawrence and Cathleen Londino
  • Sigmund London ’68
  • Sean Lore ’06 MBA
  • Zbieniew Lorenc ’71
  • Karla Sambrowski Lortie ’93
  • Philip and Paula Joan Lospalluto
  • Mary Ann Lucania ’69 MA
  • John Lucas ’03
  • Paula Lucca ’84
  • Ernestine Zampetti Luise ’63
  • Dorothy Wright Lunn ’43
  • Donald Lusk ’75 MA
  • Brian Lynch ’77
  • Kevin Lynch ’73
  • Margaret Lynch ’71
  • Richard Lynde
  • John ’69 ’81 MA and Mary Dorne Lyons ’68
  • Jacoba Wiedmann Maas ’66
  • John-Michael Maas
  • Leslee Blessing Mabee ’76
  • Joseph ’70 and Rosa Digiacomantonio Macaluso ’70
  • Archie Mac Gregor ’53 MA
  • Thomas Macintosh ’88 MBA
  • Nancy Scalera Mackow ’75
  • Madyson & Associates, LLC
  • Steven Maselli ’03
  • Pamela Madzy ’08 MA
  • Josephine Maffettone ’54
  • Francis Maggio ’88
  • Albert Magro ’61
  • Elizabeth Maguire ’55 ’58 MA
  • Lisa Mahon ’89
  • Kathleen O’Keefe Mahoney ’74
  • Charles ’64 ’66 MA and Barbara Tyll Mainenti ’64 ’67 MA
  • Ronald Makara ’61 ’63 MA
  • Jean Makhlouf
  • Gloria Warin Mako ’63 ’77 MA
  • Alvin Mallette ’01
  • Kenneth Malmud ’76
  • Paul Mancuso
  • Vincent Mandaro
  • Hal and Elissa Mandel
  • Jane Wasienko Mangiameli ’66 ’87 MA
  • John Mangieri ’73
  • Christopher ’84 and Tracy Allwood Mann ’86
  • Kim Marchese ’74 ’82 MA
  • Ralph Marchese ’72
  • Frank Marcos ’80
  • Brian Marcy
  • Jon Marks
  • Joanne Marren ’11 MA
  • Jeffrey and Linda Marsden
  • Christine Schwalbe Martens ’66
  • Christopher Martin ’83
  • Ted and Laureen Martinko
  • Daniel ’97 and Lisa Gangemi
    Massaro ’96 ’00 MA
  • Nicholas Massas ’05
  • Marjorie Lore Master ’60
  • Carolyn Masterson
  • Joanne Depalma Matkowski ’83
  • Patricia Oboyle Matthews ’58
  • Helen Matusow-Ayres
  • Carol Mcguinness Mauermeyer ’78
  • Jocelyn Maddams Maurushat ’47
  • Lori Mickiewicz Mayer ’77
  • Barbara Kooistra Maylath ’86
  • Dorothy Mayner ’52
  • Marie Grasso Mazzeo ’70 ’94 ME
  • Phil Mazzini ’88
  • Guna Spechts Mazzitelle ’58
  • Albert McAlister
  • Edward Mcburnie ’76
  • Stephen McCarthy ’72
  • Moira McCluney ’63
  • Anne Filacanevo McCormick ’70
  • Suzanne McCotter
  • McCreath Studios, LLC
  • Carol McCurdy
  • James McGilvray ’41*
  • Kathleen Mc Ginnis ’70 ’72 MA
  • Kevin McGrath ’72 ’81 MA
  • Jon McGriff ’80
  • Patrick McGuinness ’72
  • Marie Marra McGuire ’54
  • Helen McHugh ’41
  • McInerney Orthopaedic and Sports Medicine Institute, LLC
  • Carrie McKeen ’10
  • John and Janet McKeown
  • Robert McLuckie ’50 ’56 MA
  • Christine McMaster ’80
  • Mary Jane McNally ’70
  • Lynn McTaggart ’00 MBA
  • The Mehr-Simon Foundation
  • Karen Meislik ’80
  • Andrew Melitz ’93 Cert and Tracy McVeigh ’82
  • Anthony Mergola
  • Carolyn Rich Merrill ’87
  • Herman Meyers ’65
  • Eileen Miele-Coppola ’75
  • Patricia Lynch Migliore ’77
  • John Miksits ’88
  • Mary Coleman Mildner ’48
  • Angela Carroccio Miller ’61
  • Carol Miller ’79
  • Cedric and Kim Miller
  • Douglas Miller ’77 MA
  • Julia Miller
  • Marion Walker Miller ’55
  • Richard Miller ’08
  • Victoria Miller ’09
  • Inga Mills ’78 ’79 MA
  • Thomas Milot ’03
  • Stephen Minogue
  • Donald Mintz and Ann Day
  • Margaret Stringer Mitchell ’80
  • Sonia Mitchell-Matthews ’06
  • Mark Mitrenga ’90
  • Jason Mittelman ’07 MA
  • Patricia Smith Mixson ’67 ’80 MA
  • Edmund Moderacki ’68
  • Linda Verba Modzelewski ’65 ’69 MA
  • Lei Ann Hipolito Molander ’98
  • Irene Zupko Monahan ’59
  • Mark Montgomery ’75
  • Lee Moody ’76 MA
  • Hilliard Moore ’78
  • Linda McLaughlin Moore ’82
  • Ray Moose ’77 MA
  • Ramon Mordan ’85
  • Elizabeth Morgenthien ’80
  • Maureen Morlando ’97
  • James Morrison ’87
  • Barbara Stirman Moskowitz ’62
  • Caroline Burt Mossip ’74 ’76 MA
  • Nancyann Evanik Mottel ’76
  • Walter Motz ’57
  • Stephen Mueller ’85
  • Margaret Mukherjee
  • Thomas Mullins ’62
  • Bob ’50 and Joan Carrodus Mulroony ’52
  • James ’60 and Virginia Schroll Mulvihill ’62
  • Mary Murphy ’04
  • Susan Murphy ’77 MA
  • James Murray ’71 MA
  • William Murray ’57
  • Keith Nacinovich ’82
  • Theresa Dedeo Nagel ’51
  • Margaret King Namm ’71
  • Sunebari Nantah ’92 MA
  • Ronald ’81 and Beth McNeilly Naples ’81
  • Thomas Naples ’63
  • Jose and Jenny Narciso
  • Henry Neff ’69 ’77 MA
  • Alveria Fairley Nelson ’67 MA
  • John Nelson ’67 MA
  • Judith Zehnder Nelson ’80
  • Barry Neustein ’91
  • Lindsey Newman ’07
  • Shui Ng ’00 MBA
  • Gregory Nicholson ’72 ’76 MA
  • Mary O’Connor Nicosia ’75 ’97 Cert
  • Aaron and Claire Nierenberg
  • Ken and Dawn Nietzer
  • Mary Beth Nittolo ’82
  • Robert Nittolo
  • NJ Association of Public Accountants Bergen/Passaic Chapter
  • NJSTA-Merck Institute for Science Education
  • Ethel Noble ’85
  • Betty Nolan ’00 MA
  • Kevin Nolan ’80
  • Zahid Nomani
  • Sharon Steward Normyle ’63
  • Joan Housenick Oakley ’58 ’76 MA
  • Joseph ’67 and Elizabeth Schedeman O’Brien ’68
  • Michael Och
  • Jaime and Lorraine Ochs
  • Arlene Blake O’Connor ’58
  • Eileen O’Connor
  • Kimberly O’Halloran
  • John Olenik
  • Vernell McCarroll Oliver ’43
  • William Oliver ’71 MA ’82 MA
  • Robert Oliynik ’78
  • Catherine Olsen ’94
  • Rosemary O’Mahony ’84
  • Marion Clarke O’Neill ’79
  • Richard Onorevole ’52 ’56 MA
  • Linda Obuchowicz Ooms ’69 ’81 MA
  • Branly Orban ’00
  • Eleanor Bundy O’Reilly ’80
  • Kathleen Orzech ’65
  • Hilton Otero ’51
  • Gloria Otley ’86 MA
  • David and Agnes Owens
  • Josephine Pagano ’47
  • Robert Pagano ’96
  • John Page ’93
  • Lawrence and Ruth Page
  • Carol Bulmer Palmer ’84
  • Joseph Palmeri ’83
  • Nella Palmieri
  • Richard Palumbo ’72
  • David ’51 ’56 MA and Dorothy House Pangburn ’52
  • Panzer College Trust Fund
  • Margaret Papazian ’74 MA
  • Kathleen Mckenzie Parani ’62
  • Lawrence Pargot ’64 MA
  • Catherine Garruto Pariser ’79
  • Gina Paladino Parisi ’80
  • Cherie Parker ’72
  • Farris Parker ’82 ’86 MA
  • John Pascal ’08 MA
  • Clifford Pascale ’75
  • Susanna Pastorino
  • Chiman and Rekha Patel
  • Gwendolyn Paternostro ’85
  • Paula Pavlosky ’76
  • Andrew Pecoraro ’89 and Mary Jo McGuire ’88
  • Carol Belfield Peele ’73
  • Joyce Devigno Pellegrino ’84 ’94 MA
  • Stefan Peller
  • Karen Peluso ’71
  • Tara Austin Penza ’81
  • Robert Perlett ’55 ’63 MA
  • Anne Coyle Perone ’58
  • Dorothy Kenlan Petersen ’56
  • Walter and Alice Petronczak
  • George Petty Jr.
  • Otto ’87 and Heidi Weiss Pfefferkorn ’88
  • Anita Becker Phillips ’47
  • Alfred Picerno ’51
  • Timothy Pickett
  • Bree Picower
  • Barbara Pietrucha ’72 ’86 MA
  • Dolores Hrobak Pinski ’49 ’52 MA
  • Steven Pochini ’95 MA
  • Peter Policastro
  • Kathleen Gorman Polisano ’74
  • Marlon Pollard ’00
  • Kenyon ’54 ’60 MA and Martha Waro Pollison ’56
  • John Pomponio ’74
  • Karen Coulson Porcello ’68
  • Terrence ’82 and Wilma Burney Porter ’92
  • John Powell ’81 ’93 MA
  • Lori Dasaro Powers ’86 MA
  • Janet Pray ’61
  • Elizabeth Protomastro ’79
  • Barbara Wiskowski Puglisi ’74
  • Anne Acorn Puknys ’61
  • Colleen Quinn ’81
  • Jerome Quinn
  • Federic Quintieri ’94 MA
  • R & B Select Scan, Inc.
  • Brian and Rosemary McManus
  • Audrey Leff Rabinowitz ’56
  • Diana Rael
  • Frank Rahter
  • Josephine Ramundo
  • Rita Ranucci ’64
  • Barbara Rawlins ’73
  • Jeanne Reichardt
  • Robert Reichert ’62
  • Michele Reilly ’70 ’72 MA
  • Winifred Reinhardt ’72
  • Timothy Renner
  • Mary Faggio Rhodes ’62
  • William Rieck ’66 MA
  • Juliette Goebel Riggs ’55 ’62 MA
  • Mary Temple Riker ’40
  • Dawn Riley ’84
  • Robert Risden ’67 ’75 MA
  • James Ritchie ’77
  • Sylvia Angle Rittweger ’57
  • Stacey Beerman Rivkin ’77
  • Donald ’67 and Barbara Reda
    Rizzo ’66 ’70 MA
  • Noreen Rizzolo
  • Diana Accardo Roberts ’53
  • Heather Roberts ’11 MA
  • Matthew and Jessica Anne Roberts
  • Robert Roberts ’63 ’67 MA
  • Christopher Rodriguez ’07
  • Nellie Rodriguez ’78
  • Kevin Rogers ’81
  • Robert ’69 and Susan McConaghy Rolak ’71
  • Berta Perez Roldan ’87 ’06 MA
  • Vincent Romagnuolo
  • Patricia Romero
  • John Roncace ’70
  • Sharon Bonner Rondinella ’84
  • Joseph and Anna Rooney
  • Samuel ’68* and Elaine Ianniello Roseman ’69
  • David Rosenblum
  • Helen Friedenberg Rosenmertz ’64
  • The Rothenberg Group, LLC.
  • Philip Rossi
  • George Roukas ’79
  • Robert Rowan ’04
  • Michael Rozek ’81
  • Tracey Rudd
  • Angela Ruffino ’70
  • Teresa Ruiz-Solomon ’88
  • Matthew Russas ’89
  • Elaine Russo
  • Christopher and Suzanne Ryan
  • Thomas ’77 and Jean Shouldis Ryan ’79
  • Gerry Ryan ’56
  • William Ryan ’00
  • William ’69 and Mary Jo Trusso Sabbers ’84
  • Wendy-Ellen Saladino ’98 ’11 MA
  • Haleh Samii Salehian-Sabet ’79
  • Philip Salerno ’79
  • Angelo and Donna Salgado
  • Richard Salinardi ’62
  • Douglas Salvatoriello ’72
  • Stephen Samson ’71
  • Gerhard Sanchez ’02 ’04 MA
  • Joan Sanford ’60
  • Gloria Senopole Sanok ’49
  • Richard Santoro ’70
  • Larry Santos ’67 ’74 MA
  • Andrew Sarchio ’70 ’73 MA
  • Judith Gajewski Satkiewicz ’70 ’73 MA
  • Marjorie Wetmore Sawruk ’68
  • Carole Raschen Scaccianoce ’56
  • Suzanne Lomench Schaffer ’48
  • Richard ’70 and Ellen Sekuler Schall ’70
  • Reinhardt Schauble ’64
  • Naomi Schiff Myers
  • Michael ’64 ’66 MA and Kathleen Schiro ’68
  • Gail Purchase Schmeisser ’59
  • Mark Schmelz ’78
  • Katherine Perrine Schneider ’44
  • Richard Schneider ’75
  • Ronald Schneider ’74
  • Doris Weinpel Schofield ’62
  • Janet Schreiber ’63
  • Mireille Lipsitz Schuck ’65
  • Richard Schuck ’66
  • Kim Knichel Schwint ’82
  • Beatrice Schwoerer ’43
  • Lillian Mingin Scofield ’57
  • Cynthia Scott ’74
  • Marie Mauriello Scotti ’49
  • Lorraine Alberto Scudieri ’62
  • Richard ’77 and Sylvia Scull ’78
  • Robert Seidman
  • Christopher Sekel ’82 and Margaret Candio ’80
  • Harriet Surasky Selinger ’56
  • Thomas Sellitto ’56 ’63 MA
  • Carolyn Semento ’50
  • Kathleen Del Guercio Serafino ’64 ’67 MA
  • Robert Seyfarth ’62
  • Peter Seyka
  • Kathryn Plosia Sgamma ’61
  • William Shadel ’52
  • Marilyn Bieber Shapiro ’72 ’80 MA
  • Ronald and Angelique Sharps
  • Adrian Austin Shelby ’90 MA
  • Maxine Shepard ’87
  • John Sheppard ’62
  • William ’68 and Sheila Stein Sheppard ’68
  • Mark Sheridan ’09 Cert
  • Michael Shevlin ’86
  • Minsun Shin
  • Christopher Shoola ’10 MS
  • Otis ’43 and Ruth* Wheeler Shuart ’43
  • Karen Gorski Shumpert ’68
  • Robert Sigler ’85 and Evelyn Nazarro-Sigler ’89 MBA
  • Catherine Sigmund and DianDePalma
  • Gloria Marcus Silber ’43 ’68 MA
  • Trevor Simmonds ’86
  • J. Malcolm Simon ’54
  • Walter Siri ’63 ’68 MA
  • James Sivco ’83
  • Raymond Skorski ’76
  • Michael Skutinsky ’73
  • Jeffrey Slemrod ’67
  • Luciann Keczmerski Slomkowski ’57
  • Sondra Hildebrant Slotnick ’57 ’65 MA
  • Alice Smith ’76
  • Arthur Smith ’54 ’61 MA
  • David ’79 and Patti-Jo Reilley Smith ’78
  • Dion Smith ’75
  • Victoria Smith Farhi ’77
  • Patrick Smith ’86 and Diane Iler-Smith ’86
  • Sandra Hoek Smith ’61
  • Shawn Smith ’00
  • Chester Snedeker ’64 MA
  • Joyce Snider ’86 MA
  • Erin Snyder ’10
  • Kenneth and Mary Grace Snyder
  • Cheryl Buchanan Sojkowski ’84
  • Susan Solleder ’75
  • Janet Somers ’05 MA
  • Joseph Sommer ’54 ’56 MA
  • Rosaleen Platania Sorento ’65
  • Bryan Sparks ’97
  • Peter Spear ’79
  • Joanne Sciarrillo St. Amand ’74
  • George Stager ’50 ’52 MA
  • Robert Stahl ’56 ’62 MA
  • Jules Stanisci ’58
  • Char Delhagen Stanko ’72 ’77 MA
  • Joy Seber Stanowicz ’67 ’68 MA
  • James Stapleton ’77
  • Carol Wohltman Stauss ’71
  • Stanislawa Stawski
  • Nina Steadman ’72 MA ’77 MA
  • James Steen ’60 MA
  • Gregory Stepien ’80
  • C. Gale Sterling ’72
  • David Stern ’77
  • Drew Stevens ’68 ’71 MA
  • James Stock ’68 MA
  • Juli Stoltz ’04
  • Jay Stolz
  • Stonebridge Real Estate Services, LLC
  • Cesare Stefanelli ’84
  • George Storm ’63
  • William Straglinos ’74
  • Gary Streifer ’84 ’98 MBA
  • Barbara Arentoft Stromberg ’66
  • Mae Strong ’72
  • Kyle Stuber
  • Cid Sugioka
  • Anthony ’63 MA and Juel Moll
    Suglia ’75 MA
  • Cynthia Rossi Sullivan ’78
  • James and Mary Sullivan
  • Lois Schantz Sullivan ’58
  • Mary Sullivan
  • William Sullivan
  • Joan Susicke ’98
  • David Suter ’78
  • Sharon Makatenas Szabo ’76
  • Cloe Szajda ’93 MA
  • Louis Szucs ’87
  • Pasquale Taddeo ’59
  • Carl Taeubner ’56
  • John Talamo
  • Nora Huyck Talarico ’75
  • Patricia Talerico
  • Frances Blundo Tallant ’86
  • Richard Taylor ’89
  • Robert and Susan Taylor
  • Donna Teel Drake ’80
  • Kenneth Tekel ’62 ’64 MA
  • Jeniffer Tellez ’07
  • Clement ’57 and Mary Tennaro ’81 MA
  • Thomas ’52 ’57 MA and Christine Caruso Testa ’54
  • Roberta Brown Thaxton ’57 ’81 MA
  • Mary Quinn Thieleke ’94
  • Nettie Thomas ’63 ’85 MA
  • Iris Thompson
  • Frederic ’73 and Janice Koch Thor ’74
  • Vincent Tinebra ’81
  • Thomas Tobiasen ’63 ’70 MA
  • William ’49 ’53 MA and Elinore Hahn Todt ’51
  • Richard Tolsma
  • Maria Tomé ’80
  • Mary Jo Tonachio ’87
  • Paul Tortorella ’84
  • William Tosonotti
  • Gioia Merkle Toy ’39
  • Linda Trachtenberg ’74
  • Lauren Wittnebert Tracy ’87
  • Lila Trainor ’74 MA
  • Carol Kleen Trinks ’67
  • Carolyn Troast ’84
  • Marisa Trubiano
  • Frank and Lisa Tsemberlis
  • Mark Tumelty
  • Robert Tumelty
  • Judith and Russell Tunnell
  • John Turner ’70
  • Joyce Tyrell ’54 ’64 MA
  • U N Trucking, LLC
  • Michael and Sharon Uckar
  • Marc Urowsky ’79
  • Paula Nazaruk Vaccarella ’88
  • Edwin ’56 and Ann Valente ’92
  • James Valvano ’82
  • Norman Van Arsdalen ’49
  • Patricia Lawton Van Kleunen ’60
  • Marilyn Blanos Van Meter ’66
  • William Van Pelt ’67 ’68 MA
  • Derek Van Volkom ’96
  • John Vandenbergh ’57
  • Paulette Florez Vandenbrande ’79
  • William VanderWall ’61
  • Robert Varettoni
  • Joan Vas ’66 ’69 MA
  • Victor Vega ’88
  • John Velcamp ’64
  • Gerald Vella ’62
  • John Venezia ’72
  • Cheryl Riccardi Venter ’73
  • Vincent Verga ’61
  • Catherine Viscomi ’91
  • Vision Quest Prodictions, Inc.
  • James Benson ’86
  • Marlene De Rosa Vivino ’61 ’76 MA
  • Kristen Vogel ’02
  • Joan Voss ’62 ’71 MA
  • Fred Wachtel ’43
  • Howard Wade ’74
  • Mary Wade ’86
  • James and Michelle Goralski Waksmundzki ‘83

* Deceased

Carpe Diem Society Honor Roll

The Carpe Diem Society includes alumni and friends who have included Montclair State University in their estate plans through bequests, trusts, or other gift plans.

  • Anonymous (5)
  • Daniel G. Alexander ’48
  • Fredric J. Bednarek
  • Lawton W. Blanton, Jr.*
  • Mary Farina Bondon ’38*
  • Dr. Barbara J. Brummer ’68
  • John ’09 Hon. and Rose Cali ’80
  • Joseph V. Caruso ’87
  • Hilda Cestone
  • Murray L. Cole ’05 Hon.*
  • John Cooke ’52
  • Edward W. Cooper ’51 ’56 MA*
  • Jean V. Trotta Cooper ’50 ’60 MA
  • Gregory Cordano and Mary Margaret Cordano
  • Karl Custer ’55 ’60 MA*
  • Gregory J. D’Angelo in memory of Diane Macaluso D’Angelo ’81
  • Donald Darlington ’67 ’72 MA*
  • Doris Epstein ’44*
  • Marie Fabiano ’46
  • Charles Farinella ’48 ’51 MA
  • Dr. E. Alma Williams Flagg ’43
  • Dr. Marcha P. Flint,
    Professor Emerita
  • Jacqueline Fontanella Hila ’58
  • Dr. George Forbes ’49
  • Dr. Marie Frazee-Baldassarre ’43, Professor Emerita*
  • Colonel William Gelman ’43*
  • Michael R. Genaro ’50
  • Charles Gerdon ’09 MA and Patricia Gerdon
  • Ina Rudman Golub ’60
  • Janis D. Guter
  • Ann W. Hartmann ’62
  • Dr. Warren E. Heiss,Professor Emeritus
  • George ’47 and Dorothy Hennings
  • Dr. Juanita J. High ’51
  • Muriel Millard Hillson ’40*
  • Anne W. Hoyt ’43*
  • Sharon Hurwich ’02 Cert.
  • Albert John Husar*
  • Dr. John E. Hwang, Professor Emeritus
  • Dr. Rita D. Jacobs
  • Dr. David H. Kelly, Professor Emeritus
  • Evelyn Manowiecki Kersey ’68
  • S. Marie Kuhnen ’41Professor Emerita*
  • Stanley and Louise Kwiatek* in memory of Vivien Kwiatek ’65 ’69 MA
  • Rev. Dr. Audrey Vincentz Leef ’43 ’09 Hon., Professor Emerita
  • Dorothy S. Lehmkuhl ’42 ’46 MA*
  • Robert Lieberman
  • William C. Liess ’68
  • Karen C. Lindholm ’78
  • Dr. Charles Magliaro ’54 ’58 MA ’10 Hon.
  • Lori B. Magliaro
  • Gwendolyn McDevitt ’34*
  • James C. ’41* and Joan S. McGilvray*
  • Marian K. McGinty
  • Anne Albert Miller ’45
  • Judith Feil Miller ’62
  • Dennis J. Moreland ’88 MA
  • Ruth Wing Morgan ’50 ’60 MA
  • Barbara M. Mostoff ’95
  • Dr. Alan Oppenheim
  • Robert T. Partridge
  • Dr. Cathy Paskert ’50
  • Richard L. and Susan Spinell Peterson
  • Terry Phillpott ’68
  • Dr. Robert A. Pines, Professor Emeritus
  • Warren W. Pinto ’74 MA in memory of June Fornoff Pinto ’64 ’70 MA
  • Patricia DiFlauro Piroh ’88 ’92 MA and Douglas Piroh
  • Murray Present, Professor Emeritus*
  • Thomas J. Randazzo, ’50 ’55 MA
  • Ruth Rapoport ’74*
  • Harvey Rappaport
  • Lt. Col. (Ret’d) Russell F. Reed ’49 ’50 MA
  • John Riordan ’59
  • Dr. Elton V. Robertson ’64
  • Gene Rochberg ’41
  • Dinah F. Rosoff ’41
  • Angela M. Salatti ’55*
  • Jack Sayer ’62
  • Patricia L. Schall ’68
  • Dr. Maria E. Schantz ’60 MA, Professor Emerita
  • Frances Scher
  • Dr. Margaret Anne Schley ’48*
  • Conrad J. Schmitt ’58
  • Janet Schreiber ’63
  • Phyllis F. Schultz ’50
  • Anton D. Schwab ’64
  • Rita Snook ’60*
  • Herman ’37* and Margaret Sokol ’38*
  • Dolores Lombardo Stanek ’51
  • Dr. Lillian Szklarczyk, Professor Emerita
  • Miriam R. Taub ’70
  • Claudette Koodray Tencza ’61
  • Olga Vapnar ’58*
  • Nancy E. Walsh ’48*
  • Eva S. Walther ’34*
  • Madelon R. Wehner ’39*
  • Robert Weston ’47
  • Robert B. Willey, PhD ’52*

* Deceased