ALIAS

'D.T.' <---> 'Da Truth' <---> 'CaribSO Dance Troupe'

BRIEF HISTORY

Born: Fall 2004
Founder: Reginald Stanfil

CaribSO’s dance group began with only 10 young ladies. It was headed by choreographer Carolyn Milton. As they came together anxiously blending many different styles of dance, they created a bond that lead to the dance group family being formed. A Nui Dynce was born. This was the original name they gave themselves and on their quest to become well known amongst the campus community, they began to call themselves Da Truth.

"Da Truth" continues to maintain its respect at Montclair State University, through its many performances, creative costumes and reputable dance moves. They are requested to perform at numerous events on campus as well as throughout the state of New Jersey.

DANCE TROUPE MEMBERS

Past and Present

ACCOMPLISHMENTS

PERFORMANCES

CaribSO ©2008 |RuanGraphix Incorporated | Montclair State University| Terms| Contact