Organization Class

Organizations are sepparated into classes I, II, III, IV, and V. Depending on which class each organization is classified under, determines the budget they are given. All Greek organizations are classified under class V. 


A List of all Organizations Chartered under the SGA

Organization Name Email Meeting Day Location Time
         
CLASS ONE        
Hillel Hillel@mail.montclair.edu Wednesday    
Haitian Student Association hsa_msu@hotmail.com Wedensday SC Café B 3:30pm-4:30pm
Japan Club japanc@gmail.com Wednesday SC Annex 205 3:00pm
Latin American Student Organization (LASO) laso1970@gmail.com Tuesday SC 417 5:30pm-8pm
Montclair State Dance Company mugamers@gmail.com Tuesday SC Cafe BC 3:30pm-5:30pm
Montclair University Gamers msdancecompany@gmail.com Tuesday UN 2070 8:30pm
Newman Catholic Campus Ministry msucatholic@gmail.com Wednesday SC 121 2:00pm
Players msuplayers@yahoo.com Monday SC Commuter Lounge 5:00pm
Unified Asian American Student Organization msu.uaaso@gmail.com Wednesday PA 112 3:00pm
         
CLASS II        
Biology Club montclairstatebiologyclub@gmail.com Wednesday    
Femvolution femvolution.msu@gmail.com Wednesday RI 120 3pm
Montclair State University Marketing Assoc. mktg-assoc@mail.montclair.edu Wednesday UN 2008 8:15pm
Native African Student Organization (NASO) msunaso@yahoo.com Wednesday   4:00pm
      SC Cafe B 5:00pm
Class III        
Alliance for Women in Media awmmsu@gmail.com Thursday Dumont Lounge 12:30pm
Chemistry Club msuchemistryclub@gmail.com Wednesday Room 365 11am-3pm
Fashion Club msufashionclub@gmail.com Wednesday UN 3:00pm
MSU Figure Skating msufigureskatingclub@yahoo.com Tuesday/ Friday Floyd Hall Arena 9:50am/ 12:00pm
Financial Management & Econmic Society fmes@mail.montclair.edu Wednesday UN 2044 2:30pm
Global Medical Brigades msugmb@gmail.com Wednesday  UN 3010 4:00pm
Montclair State Dietetic Organization  msdomsu@gmail.com Wednesday UN 2046 3:00pm-4:00pm
Montclair State University Student Veterans Assoc. veteransassoc@mail.montclair.edu Wednesday UN 1050 2:30pm
Multicultural Psychology Scholars mps@mail.montclair.edu Wednesday SC Café BC 2:30pm/7:30pm
NAACP naacp@mail.montclair.edu Wednesday UN 3008 3:30-4:30pm
Public Health Association montclairstatepha@gmail.com Wednesday UN 2006 3:00pm-5:00pm
Speaking Through Silence msuspeakingthroughsilence@gmail.com Wednesday SC Annex 205 2:30pm
         
Class IV        
Active Minds activeminds.montclair@gmail.com Wednesday UN 2024 3pm
Al-Qalam alqalam.msu@gmail.com      
Alpha & Omega International Student Assoc. aoisa.montclair@gmail.com      
Athletic Training Club   Tuesday UN 4048 7:30am
Chi Alpha montclairxa@gmail.com Monday Machuga MPR 7:30pm
Human Relation Leadership Develepment Assoc. hrlda@ymail.com Friday RI 120 2:30pm
Intervarsity Christian Fellowship ivcfatmontclair@gmail.com Thursday Café B&C 6pm
Management Club managmentclubmontclair@gmail.com Wednesday PA 118 3:00pm
MINTCO mintcofea.msu@gmail.com Wednesday (Biweekly) UN 1143 4pm
Poets in Motion poetsinmotionmsu@gmail.com      
Political Science Club pisigmaalphamsu@gmail.com Wednesday DI 271 2:30pm
Pre-law Society prelawsociety.msu@gmail.com Wednesday DI 176 3:30pm
Rise Up riseupmsu@gmail.com Wednesday Dickson Hall 8:00pm
Club Wrestling msuclubwrestling@gmail.com Thursday Rec Center  11am
Video Production Club msuvideoproductionclub@gmail.com Wednesday/Friday PA 118 3:15/7:00
         
Class V        
Alpha Iota Chi  alphaiotachi@gmail.com Sunday RI 118 8:00pm
Aplha Phi Alpha ipalphamsu@gmail.com      
Alpha Phi Omega apomsu@gmail.com Sunday UN 1010 6:30pm
Chi Upsilon Sigma kappachpcussies@yahoo.com Wednesday UN Classroom 9:30pm
Delta Phi Epsilon deltaphiepsilonmsu@gmail.com Sunday   8pm
Delta Xi Delta deltaxideltamsu@gmail.com Monday UN 7:15pm
Lambda Tau Omega genesis.alpha@lambdatauomega.org Sunday SC 416 2:00pm
Lambda Theta Alpha itanuchapter@gmail.com Friday UN 10:00am
Mu Sigma Upsilon matriarcachater_90@yahoo.com Monday UN 8:00pm
Omega Psi Phi msuomegas@yahoo.com      
Phi Alpha Psi Senate phialphapsi.senate@gmail.com Tuesday Science Hall 9:30pm
Phi Sigma Sigma phisigmsu@gmail.com Sunday UN 7:00pm
Sigma Delta Phi sigmadeltaphi1947@gmail.com Sunday SC 413 8:00pm
Sigma Delta Tau montclairsigdelts@gmail.com Sunday SC 411 8:00pm
Sigma Lambda Upsilon slu_alphalambda@yahoo.com Wednesday    
Sigma Sigma Sigma zkpresident@gmail.com Sunday UN1020 7:00pm
Tau Phi Beta tauphibeta.montclair@gmail.com Tuesday RI 208 9:30pm
Theta Xi thetaxi@hotmail.com Sunday Mallory 155 7:00pm

 


 

ORG charters