Vice President for University Facilities – Shawn Connolly
Administrative Services Coordinator – Heather Jenkins
Assistant Vice President and Biosafety Officer of Occupational Safety & Environmental Services – VACANT
- Director of Environmental Health & Safety – Amy Ferdinand
- Assistant Director of Environmental Health and Safety – Gena Coffey
- Assistant Director of Environmental Health and Safety – Bradley Demo
- Director of Occupational Health – VACANT
- Director of Fire Safety – Robert Ferrara
- Fire Safety Specialist – John Keane
Assistant Vice President, Facilities Logistics and Support Services – William Fitzpatrick
- Director, Parking Services – Benedicto Omuya
- Program Assistant – VACANT
- AM Assistant Supervisor Shuttle Services – VACANT
- PM Assistant Supervisor Shuttle Services – Cheryl LeBert
- Parking Services Coordinator – Danilda Soto
- Assistant Director, Fleet Services – VACANT
- Automotive Mechanic – Samuel Thorburn
- Automotive Mechanic – Timothy Ploch
- Mechanic Helper – David Butler
- Executive Director, Facilities IT – John Bonin
- Assistant Director, Facilities IT – Jason Rice
- Assistant Director, Facilities IT – William Hausmann
- Senior Access Control System Administrator – Brian Taylor
- Systems Control Technician – VACANT
- Access Control Technician – Allen Jeanbaptiste
Associate Vice President, Capital Planning & Project Mgmt. – Michael Zanko
- Capital Project Financial Coordinator – Erick Fernandez
- Director of Project Engineering – Christopher Danish
- Senior Project Manager – Henry Ornovitz
- Senior Project Manager – Victor Misarti
- Director of Construction Management – Sharon T Mahoney
- Project Manager – Adam McGuire
- Director of Architecture – Frank Cunha
- Project Manager – Kathryn Lansinger
- Assistant Project Manager – Ellen Gallagher
- Architectural Design Specialist – Michael Chiappa
- Senior Planner and Interior Designer – Erin Murray
- Construction Field Assistant – Stephanie Walton
Director of Financial Management for University Facilities – Carolen Amarante
- Program Associate – Abril Beas
- Assistant Director of Facilities Financial Management – Carissa Dunn
- Facilities Finance Administrator – Charma Boisrond
- Professional Services Specialist IV/Admin Service – Linda Johns
Associate Vice President, Facilities Maintenance & Energy Management – Joseph Marzullo
- Professional Services Specialist IV/Admin Service – Alexandra Melo
- Director, Mechanical Services – Rajendra Shah
- Assistant Supervisor Building Repairs – Patrick Hickey
- Supervisor Building Repairs II – Kevin Johnson
- Assistant Supervisor Building Repairs – William Morgan
- Chief Operating Engineer Mechanical PM – Fred Weinspach
- Computer-Aided Facilities Management & Mapping Services Manager – Anthony Mennuti
- Director of Building Repairs – Earl Farrell
- Supervisor Building Repairs II – Richard Wildt
- Assistant Supervisor III/Facilities – Joseph Fornarotto
- Program Assistant/Administrative Services – Lourdes Reed
- Program Assistant/Administrative Services – Margarette Henry
- Crew Supervisor/Locksmiths – James Jones
- Building Automation Systems – VACANT
- Lab Environmental and Equipment Technician – VACANT
- Director, Facilities Maintenance & Engineering – Robert Hellander
- Building Management Services Specialist III – Kevin Lepore
Director, Energy Management – Ana Pinto
- Sustainability Coordinator – Adeline Cochran
Assistant Vice President, Facilities Services – Leonard Jones
- Professional Services Specialist IV/Admin Service – Kiwanda Coates
- Assistant Director of Building Services – Preya Sanasie
- Assistant Director of Building Services – Jacqueline Alvarez
- Assistant Supervisor/Housekeeping Services Academic Unit – Monassee Mootoosammy
- Director of Grounds, Moving and Event Support Services – Stephen Ruggiero
- Assistant Head Groundsworker – Carlo Vitale
- Assistant Head Groundsworker – Jermaine Jeffries
- Assistant Head Groundsworker – Angel Escribano
- Crew Supervisor of Facilities Services – Alfredo Marzullo
- Assistant Head Groundsworker – Jose Cruz
- Associate Director of Postal Services – Lavone Broxton
- Program Assistant – Randolph Reed
- Senior Stock Clerk – Jihad Allen
- Principal Postal Clerk – Bijo Joseph
- Senior Stock Clerk – Lance Williams
- Storekeeper 2 – Frederick Davis
Director of Facilities Strategic Operations – Yolanda Brandon
Associate Director of Facilities Learning and Development – Joana Dos Santos
- Administrative Specialist – VACANT
View a PDF Version of the University Facilities Organizational Structure