Overlook Building

Academic Affairs

Acting Provost and Vice President, Academic Affairs – Kimberly Hollister

  • Executive Assistant to the Provost – Lissette Gutierrez

Associate Provost for Student Academic Services – VACANT

  • Student Academic Services Specialist – Colleen Barbella
  • Director, Center for Academic Success and Tutoring – Julie Mazur
    • Program Associate – VACANT
    • Coordinator, Academic Success and Tutoring – Tess Grunseich
    • Coordinator of Academic Progress – Maureen Branca
    • Coordinator of Undergraduate Academic Standing – VACANT
    • Administrative Assistant for Academic Success and Tutoring – Jamal Shanin
  • Assistant Provost for Special Programs – Daniel Jean
    • Program Associate to the Assistant Provost for Special Programs – Gladys Valentin
  • Assistant for Transfer Initiatives – VACANT
  • Associate Director, EOF – Rahjaun Gordon
    • Program Assistant – Motez Ramadan
    • Assistant Director, EOF – Carmen Reyes-Cuevas
    • EOF Counselor/Academic Advisor – Melissa Pecora
    • EOF Counselor/Academic Advisor – VACANT
    • EOF Counselor/Academic Advisor – Jeronimo Valcarcel
    • EOF Counselor/Academic Advisor – Anyelina Diaz
    • EOF Counselor/Academic Advisor – Tatia Haywood
    • EOF Counselor/Academic Advisor – Angela White
  • Director of Health Careers Programs and Upward Bound – Donna Lorenzo
    • Coordinator, Upward Bound Project – Liandy Gonzalez
    • Academic Advisor/Counselor – Chelsea Rushing
    • Recruiter/Administrative Assistant – Serena Smith
    • Senior Clerk Transcriber – Maria Pignatello

Associate Provost for Undergraduate Education and Dean of University College – David Hood

  • Assistant Provost for University Advising and Career Services – Danielle Insalaco-Egan
    • Program Associate – Adriana Alecci
    • Director for Undergraduate Academic Policy – Nicole Weir
    • Directory, University Honors Program – Lee Behlman
      • Professional Services Specialist 4 – Chrystel Williams
    • Director of Academic Advising, High Impact Practices and First Year Experience – VACANT
    • Coordinator of Cooperative Education and Internships – Annie Lobb
  • Director of the Center for Community Engagement – Bryan Murdock
    • Assistant Director of the Center for Community Engagement – Krystal Woolston
    • Project Coordinator for the Center for Community Engagement – Jessica Pichardo
  • Associate Dean of University College – Daphne Galkin
    • Program Associate – Jasmin Culver
    • Assistant Director of Academic Advising – VACANT
      • Academic Advisor – Amanda Cosenza
      • Academic Advisor – Matthe Calvert
      • Academic Advisor – Temeshia Lemons
      • Academic Advisor – Ivan Lopez
      • Academic Advisor – Jaffir Rice
      • Academic Advisor – Jane Sanchez-Swain
      • Academic Advisor -Robert Schneider
    • Director, University College Career and Academic Programming – Adam Mayer
      • Academic Program Coordinator – Lindsay Hresko
      • Academic Program Coordinator – Natalie Lopez
    • Marketing and Communications Coordinator – Bobby Serrani
    • Assistant Director for Degree Completion Programs – VACANT
  • Director fo Data Mangaement and Analysis – Chrissy Sandella
  • Technology Manager – Alker-Kelly Antoine

Assistant Vice President for Hispanic Initiatives – Katia Paz Goldfarb

  • Graduate Assistant, Hispanic Initiatives – VACANT
  • Administrative Assistant, Hispanic Initiatives – VACANT
  • Department Administrator, Hispanic Initiatives – VACANT
  • Director of International Academic Initiatives – Domenica Dominguez
    • Study Abroad Coordinator – VACANT
    • Student Mobility Coordinator – Wendy Gilbert-Simon

Associate Provost for Academic Personnel – Kenneth Sumner

  • Director, Academic Personnel Services – Mary Colon
    • PSS – Jessica Montesdeoca
  • Assistant Provost for Faculty Advancement – Emily Isaacs
    • Associate Director, Research Academy for University Learning – Julie Dalley
    • Program Coordinator – VACANT

Associate Provost for Academic Programs and Assessment – Joanne Cote-Bonanno

  • Associate Director, Curriculum and Accreditation – Barbara Ritola
    • Assistant Director for Curriculum (P/T) – Michele Nicosia
    • Assistant Director for Curriculum and Cataloging – Erika Wynzel
  • Assistant Director, Articulation and Assessment – Cassia D’Amico
  • Associate Director of Assessment and Accreditation – Irina Koroleva
  • Program Associate for Curriculum, Assessment and Accreditation – Anamiriam Ribot

Vice Provost for Research and Dean, The Graduate School – Scott Herness

  • Assistant to the Dean – Rebecca Newton
  • Director of Admissions and Operations – Bryan Moschel
    • Associate Director of Admissions and Enrollment – Lynn Marie Davis
      • Admissions Coordinator – Courtney Catalano
      • Recruitment Coordinator – Isabella Salloum
      • Graduate Student Services Specialist – Jordan Rodgers
      • Graduate Student Services Specialist – Jesica Hauser
      • Graduate Student Services Specialist – Chloe Zukowski
      • Graduate Student Services Specialist – VACANT
    • Associate Director of Graduate Admissions and Enrollment – Jennifer O’Sullivan
      • Admissions Coordinator – Kelly Oliva
      • Recruitment Coordinator – Jeffrey Bendett
      • Systems Application Processing Specialist – VACANT
      • Program Assistant/Administrative Services – Yema Gbla
      • Program Assistant/Administrative Services – Patricia D’Argenio
  • Associate Dean – Nelly Letjer
    • Online Graduate Programs Coordinator – Allison Smagin
  • Assistant Dean of the Graduate Student Affairs – Laura Valente
    • Assistant Director of Student Success – Deborah Reynoso
    • Enrollment Activities Coordinator – Susan Hagen
    • Graduate Student Assistanace Coordinator – Caren Ferrante
  • Director of Technology – Michael Stuhlmiller
    • Digital Marketing Coordinator – Chase Motani
  • Clinic Manager, Cener for Clinical Services – Ashley Lark
  • Director of Research and Sponsored Programs – Ted Russo
    • Pre-Award Services Manager – Dana Natale
    • Pre-Award and Outreach Specialist – Samuel Wolverton
    • Junior Pre-Award Specialist – Amanda Lopez
    • Pre-Award Officer – VACANT
    • Post-Award Officer – Catherine Bruno
    • Sponsored Programs Administrator – Kate Dorsett
  • Director of Research Compliance and Regulatory Programs – Hila Berger
    • Senior Human Research Protection Analyst – Amy Krenzer
    • Compliance Coordinator (IRB/IACUC) – Sabrina Jung

Assistant Provost for Administration, Finance & Facilities – VACANT

Dean, College of the Arts – Daniel Gurskis

  • Executive Assistant – Alyson Thelin Davison
  • Director of Production Services and Technology – Patricia Piroh
    • Assistant Director, Production Services – Krystal Acosta
      • Production Coordinator – Amanda Accardo
      • Cage Supervisor – Francis Martinez
    • IT/AV Engineer – Arturo Cordova
    • Facilities Director – Gene Lotito
      • Performance Facilities and Events Coordinator – VACANT
    • Chief Engineer – Adam Goldberg
      • Television Engineer – Glenn Davidson
      • Television Engineer – Jeffrey Jones
      • Senior Engineer – Matthew Wilson
    • Technology Coordinator – Brian Carter
    • IT Support Specialist – James Britnell
  • Associate Dean – Christine Lemesianou
    • College Administrator – Zacrah Battle
    • Web Content and Digital Communications Manager – Michael Lyden
    • Program Assistant – Kathleen Reddington
  • Assistant Dean – Linda Davidson
    • Director of Career Services – Victoria Nauta
      • Career Advisor – Caitlin Giordano
    • Student Services and Recruitment Coordinator – Sarah Assalone
    • Academic Advisor – VACANT
  • Associate Dean – Richard Sharps
    • Program Associate – VACANT
  • Director, University Galleries – Megan Austin
    • Engagement and Outreach Coordinator – Adam Swart
    • Assistant Curator & Exhibition Coordinator – VACANT
  • Executive Director for ACP – Jedidiah Wheeler
    • Managing Director – Stephanie Haggerstone
      • Director of Productions – J. Ryan Graves
        • Production Coordinator – Andy Dickerson
        • Technical Director – Colin Van Horn
        • Production Senior Engineer – VACANT
      • Marketing and Media Director – Camille Spaccavento
        • Director of Audience Services – Robert Hermida
          • Box Office Manager – Jeff Wingfield
      • Cultural Engagement Director – Chrissy D’Aleo Fels
      • Associate Producer – Regina Vorria
      • Business Administrator – Laurel Brolly
      • Digital Engagement Associate – VACANT
  • Director, John J. Cali School of Music – Anthony Mazzocchi
    • Associate Director – VACANT
      • Concert Manager – Heather Kern
      • Administrative Services Specialist – Linsay Setzer
    • Administrator – Gina Balestracci
    • Program Assistant – Paula Chmiel
    • Director, Preparatory Center for Music (60% FTE) – Maria Meissner
    • Associate Professor and Director of Orchestral Studies – Nicholas DeMaison
    • Production Manager – Phil Clifford
      • Assistant Production Manager – Taylor Godson
    • 16 Faculty
  • Director, School of Communication and Media – Keith Strudler
    • Associate Director – VACANT
      • Academic Advisor – Johayra Diaz
      • Secretarial Assistant – Stephanie Wood
      • 1 Clinical Specialist
    • Director, Center for Cooperative Media – Stefanie Murray
      • Assistant Director for Products and Events – Joseph Amditis
      • Assistant Director for Programming and Membership – VACANT
    • WMSC Radio General Manager – Anabella Poland
    • News Producer – Steve McCarthy
    • School Administrator – Debra Daitchman
    • Coordinator of Strategic Communication – VACANT
    • 18 Faculty
    • 1 Clinical Specialist
    • 1 Instructional Specialist
  • Chairperson, Art and Design – Abby Lillethun
    • Department Administrator – Stephanie Spitz
    • Academic Advisor – Andre Phillippe White
    • Administrative Assistant – Katherine Tamburo
    • Administrative Assistant, Scheduling and Facilities – VACANT
    • 16 Faculty
  • Chairperson, Theater and Dance – Randy Mugleston
    • Production Manager – Peter Davis
    • Scene Shop Supervisor – Benjamin Merrick
    • Costume Shop Supervisor – Judith Evans
    • Department Administrator – Sue Mandzik Davis
    • 16 Faculty

Acting Dean, College of Education & Human Services – Katrina Bulkley

  • Program Associate (50% FTE) Marcia Adirim
  • Executive Assistant – Evelyn De Jesus-Quiles
  • Director of Technology Services – Jason Francis
    • Technology Services Supervisor – Jessica Ryan Miller
    • CEHS Technology Services Associate – Robert Washington
  • Director of Budget and Finance – Jason Rubin
  • Acting Director – Lyudmiala Ykubov
    • Professional Services Specialist 4/Administrative Services – Dayra Perez
    • Professional Services Specialist 3/Administrative Services – Theresa Andrade
    • Assistant Director of the Jeffrey Dworkin Early Intervention Program – Tanya Miller
    • Associate Director – VACANT
      • Program Assistant – Lisa Nasti
      • Sec Assistant III (60% FTE) – Maria Picnic
      • 5 Teachers
      • 2 Teaching Assistants
    • 3 Teaching Assistants
    • 4 Teachers
  • Assistant Dean for Administrative, External and Student Affairs – Carolina Gonzalez
    • Director, ADP Center for Learning Technologies – Joseph Bavazzano
    • Program Associate – Ruben Irizarry
  • Associate Dean, Enrollment Management External Affairs – Amy Aiello
    • Director, Offsite and Special Programs – Benjamin Manyindo
      • Program Administrator – Julianne Thompson
    • Director of Academic Advising – Rebecca Madison
      • Academic Advisor – Hanan Atiyat
      • Academic Advisor – Rosy Bido
      • Academic Advisor – Imani Hill
    • Director, Career Services – Linda Flynn
      • Program Associate (50% FTE) – Jennifer Dudeck-Lenis
      • Internship Coordinator (70% FTE) – Colleen Casenta
    • Web Content Manger – Alexandra Thelin
    • Program Associate – VACANT
  • Associate Dean for Academic Affairs – Yune Tran
    • Assessment & Accreditation Assistant Director – Melissa Harris
      • Teacher Assessment Coordinator – Samantha Romano
    • CEHS Grants Manager – Mark Heimerdinger
      • Post Award Facilitator – April Serfass
  • Director, Center for Autism – Gerard Costa
    • Research Associate – Eileen McKeating
    • Assistant Director for Systems and Operations – Adam DiBella
    • Assistant Director for Curriculum and Training – Lorri Sullivan
    • Assistant Director for Early Childhood Educational Programming – Lindsay Pearson
    • Associate Director – Kaitlin Mulachy
      • Secretarial Assistant III/Non-Steno – Daniela Montecinos
      • Program Associate – Eve Lotito
      • ECCS Impact and Help Me Grow Program Manager – Ericka Dickerson
      • Lead Infant and Early Childhood Consultation Specialist – Jessica Cowan
      • Lead Trainer and Technical Assistance Specialist – Yolanda Sosa Ortiz
      • Lead Infant and Early Childhood Consultation – Melanie Fleming
      • Regional Home Visiting Program Specialist – Bethany Andrade Siddiqu
      • Regional Home Visiting Program Specialist – Alicia Bowker
      • NJ School Based Youth Services Program Parent Linking Program Specialist – Jill Brown
      • ECCS Impact and Help Me Grow Program Assistant – Nicole Hopkins
      • Early Childhood Prevention Liaison – Christina Colon
      • Infant and Early Childhood Clinician – Ellen Samitt
    • Assistant Director for Infant and Early Childhood Health Consultation – Jean Budd
    • Assistant Director for Consultation Services – Corrine Catalano
    • Assistant Director of Promotion and Prevention Programming – Rebecca Haddock
  • Director, CREEHS – Eden Kyse
    • Senior Research Associate, CREEHS – VACANT
      • Evaluation Associate, CREEHS – Inempreet Chahal
      • Evaluation Associate, CREEHS – Maria Mera
        • Research Assistant, CREEHS – Katherine Metz
    • Senior Research Associate – Lina Acosta
      • Research Assistant, CREEHS – Kahadija Ahmed
    • Senior Research Associate, CREEHS – Erin Bunger-Johnson
      • Evaluation Associate – Milagros Benetiz
      • Evaluation Associate – Meghan Butler
        • Research Assistant, CREEHS – Erika Marks
    • Business Coordinator, CREEHS – Tina Seaboch
  • Executive Director of the Center of Pedagogy – Jennifer Robinson
    • Program Associate – Roger Drew
    • Director, Montclair State University Network for Educational Renewal – Marilyn Davis
      • Program Associate – Deirdre MacKnight
      • Project Associate for Research and Data Management (80% FTE) – Kristen Amato
    • Deputy Executive Director – VACANT
      • Center for Pedagogy Assistant Director and Director of Office of Clinical Internships – Caroline Murray
        • Field Experience Coordinator – Gina Martino
        • Fieldwork Coordinator – Scotta Frye
        • Program Associate – Daniela Bivona
      • Director of Teacher Education Admission, Recruitment and Diversity – Danielle Epps
        • Program Specialist – Jan Johnson
        • Program Advisor – Ian Bouie
      • Director of Teacher Education Advisement and Retention – Lisa Abreu Morel
        • Program Advisor – Michelle Shanahan
        • Program Advisor – Marcela Lindo
        • Program Associate – VACANT
    • Induction Coordinator – Rhena Jasey-Goodman
    • Lead Administrative Coordinator – Urban Teacher Residency – Amanda Faison
  • Chairperson, Counseling – Dana Levitt
    • Department Administrator – Lucille Gesualdi
    • Program Associate (50% FTE) – Susan Fuller
    • Sec Assistant III/Non-Steno – Mari Andreoli
    • 11 Faculty
    • 3 Clinical Specialists
  • Chairperson, Teaching and Learning – Sumi Hagiwara
    • Department Administrator – Patricia Anne Watson
    • Program Assistant/Admin Services – Felicia Hines
    • Graduate Program Administrator
    • 27 Faculty
    • 1 Clinical Specialist
    • Program Associate for Teaching and Learning – Mary Marsan
    • Coordinator, Off-site Education Program – Mia Kirk
      • P-3 MAR Coordinator, Southern NJ (75% FTE) – Diane Cavagnaro
      • Program Associate – VACANT
  • Chairperson, Family Science and Human Development – Lyndal Khaw
    • Grant REDSS – Jennifer Urban
      • Assistant Director of Operations, RYTE Institute – Mirka Feinstein
      • Research Study Interview Coordinator for the RYTE Institute – VACANT
      • Post Doctoral Research Associate, RYTE Institute – VACANT
      • Research Assistant – Alexis Nager
      • Research Assistant – VACANT
    • Department Administrator – Shannon Bellum
    • Lisa Mills – Program Assistant
    • 14 Faculty
    • Department Advisor – Christopher Cottie
    • Program Associate (50% FTE) – Jennifer VanVort
    • Grant PCASA – Robert Reid
      • Program Coordinator, Family and Child Studies – Andriana Herrera
  • Acting Chair, Educational Leadership – Joseph Oluwole
    • Department Administrator – Chrissy Aguilera
    • ELAD Program Administrator – Carla Engstrom
    • Program Administrator (50% FTE) – Tara Campos
    • 9 Faculty
    • 2 Instructional Specialists
    • 1 Clinical Specialist
  • Chairperson, Educational Foundations – Pablo Tinio
    • Department Administrator – VACANT
    • Secretarial Assistant III/Non-Steno – Brenda Godbolt
    • 15 Faculty
  • Chairperson, Public Health – Lisa Lieberman
    • Department Administrator – Ann Schurmann
    • Department Secretary for Public Health – Claudia Gray
    • 8 Faculty
    • 1 Clinical Specialist
    • 2 Instructional Specialists
  • Chairperson, Nutrition and Food Studies – Kathleen Bauer
    • Lab Supervisor – Margaret Reece
      • Assistant Laboratory Coordinator and Equipment Technician (50% FTE) – Christiana Selvaraj
      • Assistant Laboratory Coordinator (50% FTE) – Sara Delgado
    • Director of Dietetics Supervised Practice – Jason Machowsky
      • Co-director, Dietetic Internship Program (50% FTE) – Donna Duardo
      • Co-director, Dietetic Internship Program (50% FTE) – Maria Stanish
      • Program Associate Dietetic Internship Program (50% FTE) – Donna Verney
    • Program Associate, Department of Nutrition and Food Studies – Linda Salazar
    • Program Associate (30% FTE) – Rebecca Miller
    • 11 Faculty
    • Department Administrator – Maddy Antosiewicz
  • Chairperson, Exercise Science and Physical Education – Susana Juniu
    • Department Administrator – Ed Saavedra
    • Program Assistant – Roger Omeus
    • 14 Faculty

Dean, College of Humanities & Social Sciences – Peter Kingstone

  • Professional Services Specialist II – Minnie Parker
  • Director of the Coccia Institute for the Italian Experience in America – Mark Rotella
  • Assistant Dean – Jaclyn Novak
    • Web Content Manager – Meaghan Morin
      • Web Content Assistant (50% FTE) – Kelly Mieth
    • Operations and Finance Coordinator – Joanne Caruso
  • Associate Dean of Curriculum and Enrollment Management – Jessica Brandt
  • Associate Dean, CHSS – Leslie Wilson
    • Director of Non-Credit ESL/Assistant to the Dean – Tina Bollettieri
    • Coordinator of Administrative Services – Holly Methven
  • Assistant Dean for Student Services – Courtney Cunningham
    • Academic Advisor – Rebecca Davis
    • Academic Advisor – Patrick Haggerty
    • Academic Advisor – Samaz Samminejad
    • Academic Advisor – Danielle Blake
    • Career Development Director – Nadine Verna
      • Career Advisor – Jeffrey Poulos
    • Academic Advisor – Adrian Reagan
  • Director, CHSS Center for the Digital Humanities – AJ Kelton
  • Director of the Center on Global Human Trafficking – Ali Boak
    • Program Specialist, Center on Global Human Trafficking – Donna Meeker-O’Rourke
  • Chairperson, Justice Studies – Christopher Salvatore
    • Director of Paralegal Studies Program – Nicole Fackina
    • Department Administrator – Brenda Sheehan
    • Internship Coordinator – Amanda Choo
    • Program Assistant – Evelyn Asevero
    • 13 Faculty
  • Acting Chair, Religion – Mark Clatterbuck
    • Program Assistant (50% FTE) – Maureen Corbeski
    • 4 Faculty
  • Chairperson, Linguistics – Eileen Fitzpatrick
    • Program Assistant – Anita Veal
    • 4 Faculty
    • 1 Instructional Specialist
  • Chairperson, Communication Sciences and Disorders – Janet Koehnke
    • Clinical Supervisor/Speech Language Pathology – Diane Polledri
    • Speech-Language Pathology Clinic Director – Katherine Papas
    • Audiology Clinical Preceptor – Elena Weitz
    • Administrative Assistant/Advisor – Deborah Verderos
    • 7 Faculty
    • 1 Instructor
    • 1 Instructional Specialist
    • Audiology Clinic Director – Faith Mogila
    • Clinic Office Manager – Sarah Mazurek
    • Clinical Externship Supervisor – Speech Language Pathology – Janice Dittelman
    • Clinical Supervisor – Rosemary Destephan
    • Audiology Clinical Preceptor – Maris Standig Applebaum
    • Professional Services Specialist 4 – Joann Kuebler
    • Speech-Language Pathologist – Laura Ochs
  • Chairperson, Sociology – Yasemin Besen-Cassino
    • Program Assistante – Cheryln Sayles
    • 7 Faculty
  • Chairperson, History – Jeff Strickland
    • Program Assistant – Susan Brunda
    • 13 Faculty
  • Chairperson, English – Jonathan Greenberg
    • Professional Services Specialist III – Kim Harrison
    • 20 Faculty
  • Chairperson, Modern Languages and Literatures – Lois Oppenheim
    • Program Assistant – Crystal Smith
    • 14 Faculty
    • 1 Instructional Specialist
  • Chairperson, Antrhopology – Peter Siegel
    • Professional Services Specialist IV – VACANT
    • 9 Faculty
  • Chairperson, Spanish and Latino Studies – Raul Galoppe
    • Program Assistant – Caroline Howell
    • 5 Faculty
    • 1 Instructional Specialist
  • Chairperson, Writing Studies – Ronald Brooks
    • Associate Director of First Year Writing – Jennifer Holly-Wells
    • Program Assistant -Suzanne Deshchidn
    • 3 Faculty
    • 20 Instructional Specialists
  • Chairperson, Philosophy – Tiger Roholt
    • Program Assistant – Tamicha Adams
    • 4 Faculty
  • Chairperson, Political Science and Law – Tony Spanakos
    • Department Administrator – Tia F. Hanks
    • 8 Faculty
    • 1 Instructional Specialist
  • Chairperson, Social Work and Child Advocacy – Emily Douglas
    • Program Manager – Jacqueline Catalano
    • Program Coordinator – Nathaniel Aker
    • Field Education Coordinator – Priya Sookbir
    • 7 Faculty
    • 4 Clinical Specialists
    • 1 Instruction Specialist
  • Chairperson, Classics and General Humanities – Victoria Larson
    • Program Assistant – Ya-Sin Shabazz
    • 11 Faculty
  • Chairperson, Psychology – Yoav Arieh
    • Assistant Director Clinical and School  Psychology Training – Julia Coyne
    • Coordinator for Graduate Student Advancement – Jen Wilenta
    • Program Assistant – Melissa Velez
    • Program Coordinator – Shawn Lockwood
    • 30 Faculty

Dean, College of Science & Mathematics – Lora Billings

  • Professional Services Specialist 3 – Raquel Peterson
  • Director PSEG Institute for Sustainability Studies – Amy Tuininga
    • Program Coordinator, PSEG Institute for Sustainability Studies – Tirzah Mills
  • Associate dean for Academic Affairs and Research – Stefanie Brachfeld
    • Director of Computer Operations for Research & Education – Joseph Youn
      • Technical Support Specialist – VACANT
    • Electron Microscopy Specialist/Lab Director – Laying Wu
    • Vivarium Director – VACANT
      • Senior Laboratory Care Technician – Frantz Osil
    • Manager of Computer Operations – Michael Stoppay
    • Senior Administrative Assistant – Asonia Richardson
  • Associate Dean for Student Affairs – Scott Kight
    • Director of Career Services – Gen Ginson
      • Career Advisor and Employer Relations Specialist – Koralee Grullon
    • Director, Pre-Medical Program – Charlotte Cuss Bracchitta
      • Pre-Medical Advisor – VACANT
    • Data and Digital Media Manager – Andrew Wiese
    • Director of Academic Advising – Celeste Van Nice
      • Academic Advisor and Recruiting Specialist – VACANT
      • Academic Advisor and Transfer Student Specialist – Christina Appassov
      • Academic Advisor and Career/Pre-Professional Specialist – VACANT
      • Principal Clerk Typist – Dale Burke
    • Program Assistant – Michele Matthews
  • Assistant Dean of Special Program and Professional Education – Nicole Weir
  • Budget Manager – Polina Chelnitsky
    • Grants & Contracts Specialist – Gloria Rodriguez
  • Chairperson, Biology – Dirk Vanderklein
    • Department Administrator – Christopher Lagner
    • Technical Specialist – Adam Parker
    • Laboratory Specialist – Rosemary Lipala
    • Laboratory Technician – Lauren O’Neil
    • Secretarial Assistant III – Stefanie Bryant
    • 24 Faculty
  • Chairperson, Chemistry & Biochemistry – Saliya DeSilva
    • Chemistry Instrument/Research Technician – Kevin Olsen
    • Laboratory Logistics and Safety Specialist – Gary Tufaro
    • Secretarial Assistant III/Non-Steno – Diane Prince
    • 18 Faculty
    • 2 Instructional Specialists
  • Chairperson, Physics and Astronomy – Marc Favata
    • Program Associate – Kinga Picerno
    • 4 Faculty
  • Chairperson, Computer Science – Constantine Coutras
    • Department Administrator – Eugenia Providence
    • Program Associate – VACANT
    • 21 Faculty
    • 2 Instructional Specialists
  • Chairperson, Applied Mathematics and Statistics – Eric Forgoston
    • Program Associate – Klodiana Shkembi
    • 6 Faculty
  • Chairperson, Earth & Environmental Studies – Greg Pope
    • Analytical Instrumentation Specialist – Xiaona Li
    • Laboratory Specialist – Yoko Sato
    • Secretarial Assistant III/Non-Steno – Patti Flatley
    • 14 Faculty
  • Chairperson, Mathematics – Ashuwin Vaidya
    • Dept. Administrator and Undergraduate Advisor – George Grover
    • Mathematics Learning Center Course Coordinator – Timothy Mink
    • Course Coordinator – James Panza
    • Secretarial Assistant III/Non-Steno – Rick McCollough
    • 13 Faculty

Dean, Library Services – Danianne Mizzy

  • Administrative Assistant – Pamela Kirby
  • Financial Services Assistant – Sandra Marschall
  • Head of Periodicals – Eduardo Gil
  • Head of Government Document and Data Librarian – Darren Sweeper
    • Principal Library Assistant – Tilisa Caldwell
  • Interim Head of Reference Librarian – Kevin Prendergast
    • Online and Outreach Services Librarian – Catherine Baird
    • Reference Librarian – Siobhan McCarthy
    • Reference Librarian – William Vincenti
    • Evening Reference Librarian – Laura Levy
    • Reference Librarian III – VACANT
  • Interim Head of Multimedia Resources and Electronic Resources Librarian – Steven Shapiro
    • Principal Library Assistant – Karen Rock-Agard
    • Senior Library Assistant – Rajula Joshi
    • Senior Library Assistant – VACANT
  • Interim Associate Dean for Technical Services – Kathleen Hughes
    • Cataloging Librarian – Mei Ling Chow
    • Senior Library Assistant – VACANT
    • Librarian II/Associate Professor – Paul Martinez
    • Technical Library Assistant – Cristina Molinari
    • Secretarial Assistant III/Non-Steno – Lisa Pendola
  • Associate Dean for Public Services – VACANT
  • Head of Access Services and Technical Service – Denise O’Shea
    • Principal Library Assistant – Lillian Allen
    • Principal Library Assistant – Paul Tec
    • Principal Library Assistant – Eric Samuelson
    • Senior Library Assistant – Patrick McGilloway
    • Guard – Mark Perez
    • Program Associate – Lori Petrozzello
  • Research and Projects Specialist – Karen Ramsden
  • Head of Collection Development and Acquisitions Librarian – Suxiao Hu
    • Technical Library Assistant – Nanzy Zajac
    • Principal Library Assistant – Brian Mccullough
    • Principal Library Assistant – Drita Haxhui
    • Library Technical Support Specialist – Sital Patel

Dean, Feliciano School of Business – Kimberly Hollister

  • Secretarial Assistant II/Non-Steno – Lori Murray
  • Executive Assistant to the Dean – Heidi Cylinder
  • Acting Executive Director, Feliciano Center for Entrepreneurship and Innovation – Elizabeth Rich
    • Director, Strategic Partnership & Initiatives – VACANT
    • Professional Services Specialist 4 – Lori Rowbotham
  • Director of Global Programs and Partnerships – Chelsey Watts
    • Assistant Director of Global Programs – Natalie Jones
  • Senior Associate Dean, School of Business – Ronald Strauss
    • Coordinator of Accreditation and Quality – Ellie Esposito
    • Chairperson, Hospitality and Tourism – Yawei Wang
      • Administrative Assistant – Elaine Tirrito
      • 5 Faculty
    • Chairperson, Marketing – Patrali Chatterjeee
      • Program Assistant – Lynda Trainor
      • 11 Faculty
      • 3 Instructional Specialists
    • Chairperson, Information Management and Business Analytics – Ross Malaga
      • Program Assistant – Dawn Ferrara
      • 14 Faculty
      • 8 Instructional Specialists
    • Chairperson, Accounting and Finance – Deniz Applebaum
      • Department Administrator – Karen Richards
      • Program Assistant – Dana Harris
      • 21 Faculty
      • 5 Instructional Specialists
      • 1 Clinical Specialist
    • Chairperson, Management – Wencang Zhou
      • Program Assistant/Administrative Services – Madeline Morrow
      • 9 Faculty
      • 2 Clinical Specialists
      • 4 Instructional Specialists
    • Chairperson, Economics – Zaman Zamanian
      • Administrative Assistant – Jami Carlucci
      • 10 Faculty
      • 2 Instructional Specialists
    • Director of SBUS Career Services – Diane Freedman
      • Assistant Director of Career Advising and Student Services – Mariah Mayers
      • Student Services Career Advisor – Eileen Fee
      • Student Services & Special Programs Assistant
    • Director of Academic Advising and International Programs – Eric Moskovitz
      • Student Services Academic Advisor – Angie Aponte
      • Student Services Academic Advisor – Peter Schlittenhardt
      • Student Services Academic Advisor – Juleen Wang
    • Director of Technology Services – Roger Salomon
      • Technology Support Desktop Specialist – Brian Warner
      • Web Database Developer – VACANT
      • Instructional Support Specialist – Sarah Sangregorio
  • Director of Communications and Web Content – Phil Mattia
  • Associate Dean for Graduate and Continuing Education – Elizabeth Rosini
    • MBA Assitatnt Director – Jonida Dervishi
    • Program Assistant, Graduate Programs – Alexandra McShane
    • Senior Coordinator, Graduate Programs – Kristen Diaz
    • MBA Advisor, Graduate Programs – April Sime
    • Graduate Programs Recruitment and Enrollment Coordinator – Benjamin Lewis

Dean, School of Nursing – Janice Smolowitz

  • 1 Clinical Specialist
  • 7 Faculty
  • Associate Director, School of Nursing – Eileen Kearney
    • Graduate Program Administrative Assistant – Evelyn Rogers
    • Simulation Lab Coordinator – John Gurriell
    • Web Content Coordinator – Christopher Curran
    • Administrative Assistant – VACANT
  • Undergraduate Nursing Program Director – Elizabeth Zweighaft
  • Graduate Nursing Program Director – Joan Valas