Overlook Building

Enrollment Management

Vice President for Enrollment Management – Wendy Lin-Cook

Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Enrollment Management – Ewa Zajkowski

Director of Red Hawk Central – Tara Morlando Zurlo

  • Program Assistant – Joan Voltman
  • Assistant Director of Red Hawk Central – Lorenzo Harris
    • Senior Call Center Agent – Tyra Addison
    • Call Center Agent – Boyscout Maguire
    • Call Center Agent – Elizabeth Castillo
    • Call Center Agent – Michelle Deleva
    • Call Center Agent – VACANT
    • Call Center Agent – Candace Baker
    • Call Center Agent – John Teixeira
    • Call Center Agent – Salome Woolford
  • Associate Director of Red Hawk Central – Sean Heller
    • Student Services Specialist – Adrian Perry
    • Student Services Specialist – Matthew Baumgartner
    • Student Services Specialist – Dominique Vines
    • Student Services Specialist – Juliette Munoz
    • Student Services Specialist – Jennifer Ovalles
    • Student Services Specialist – Sharmina Jalil
    • Coordinator of Academic Success Programs – Kellen Washington

Director of Summer and Winter Sessions – Dominique Houze

  • Program Assistant/Administrative Services – Valerie Machado
  • Assistant Director for Early College Programs – VACANT
  • Associate Director, Summer and Winter Sessions (80% FTE) – Paula Broadwick
  • Student Outreach Coordinator – Pauline Allen

Director of Financial Aid – James Anderson

  • Secretarial Assistant III/Non-Steno – Mary Slivinsky
  • Associate Director of Financial Aid – Catherine Boscher-Murphy
    • Financial Aid Counselor – Rachel Mecca
    • Financial Aid Counselor – George Maize
  • Assistant Director of Financial Aid – Rosemary Guichardo
    • Clerk Stenographer B – Michele Hines Gresham
    • Financial Aid Counselor – Ritchie Fils
  • Assistant Director of Financial Aid – Chandra Sakajani
    • Financial Aid Counselor – Margaret King
    • Financial Aid Counselor – Nicole DeZerga
  • Associate Director of Financial Aid – Hayato Suzuki
  • Associate Director of Financial Aid – Lucy Candal-Fernandez
    • Financial Aid Counselor – Micale Fleury
    • Head Clerk/Bookkeeper – Vincent Maffei
    • Data Entry Operator 2 – Shellia Richardson
    • Student Financial Aid Counselor – Saphia Hayatt
    • Student Financial Aid Counselor – Neha Shah
    • Financial Aid Counselor – Tristan Aniceto

Assistant Vice President for Global Engagement – Cristiana Kunyczka

  • Senior Clerk Transcriber/Spanish Speaking – Karen Segraves Pender
  • Director of International Student Services – VACANT
    • Assistant Director of International Admissions and Immigration – Aditi Patel
    • International Student Services Coordinator – Dawn Wilkenfeld
  • Director of International Recruitment – Heather Augar

Director for Enrollment Management Data and Technology – James Davison

Director of Undergraduate Admissions – Jordanna Maziarz

  • Program Assistant – Donna McLearie
  • Senior Associate Director of Undergraduate Admissions – VACANT
    • Assistant Director for CRM Data Analytics and Technology – Mukund Gopalakrishnan
    • Visit Experience Coordinator – Fred Stolarski
    • Coordinator for CRM Data and Technology – VACANT
    • Coordinator for Specialized Engagement Programs – Neris Fleming
    • Customer Service Coordinator – Tabitha Mitchell
  • Associate Director of Undergraduate Admissions – Joseph Niclas
    • Lead Admissions Counselor for Recruitment Coordination – Vanessa Devericks
      • Admissions Counselor – Marisa Portuesi
      • Admissions Counselor – VACANT
      • Admissions Counselor – Anisha Saini
      • Admissions Counselor – Dina Rezk
      • Admissions Counselor – Ryan Davila
      • Admissions Counselor – Cherese Jackson
    • Assistant Director for Transfer Recruitment and Outreach – Erin Samples
    • Community College Liaison – Zabdi Medel
    • Transfer Admissions Counselor – Lisa Williams
    • Transfer Admissions Counselor – Maria Zaino
  • Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions for Marketing and Communications – Julissa Duran
  • Senior Assistant Director for Pre-Enrollment Services – Larissa Lamont
    • Senior Clerk Stenographer (10M) – Maria Rizzitello
    • Pre-Enrollment Specialist – Anne Mari Lopez
    • Pre-Enrollment Specialist -Allyxandra Nowatnick
    • Pre-Enrollment Specialist -Kenei Miyazawa
    • Pre-Enrollment Specialist -Jodi Cotugno

University Registrar – Leslie Sutton-Smith

  • Customer Service Representative I – Virginia Cisneros
  • Associate Registrar for Curriculum Management – Renee Ojo-Ohikuare
    • Assistant Director, Commencement & Special Programs – Rashida Batte-Bowden
      • Assistant Registrar – Evaluator – Adele Basile
      • Assistant Registrar – Ellen Pezzo
      • Assistant Registrar – Denise Rodak
      • Assistant Registrar – Sandra Reid
    • Assistant Director, Academic Records and Communication – Cadrienne McDonald Sarin
      • Registrar Services Representative – America Espinosa
      • Registrar Services Representative – Kristy Kaputo
      • Registrar Services Representative – Patricia Hardiman
  • Senior Assistant Director of Undergraduate Admissions, Operations and Transfer Services – Julianne Vitale
    • Transfer Specialist – Maggie Leckey
    • Assistant Registrar – Aimee Demarest
    • Transfer Evaluation Service Representative – Marsheila Warren
  • Associate Director, Systems and Analytics – VACANT
    • Assistant Registrar for Systems and Technology – Yudisney Leung
    • Program Assistant – Elizabeth Martinez
    • Registrar Services Representative – Deanne Meade
  • Associate Registrar – Jeffrey Schonfeld
    • Assistant Director – Karen Mingo
View a PDF Version of the Enrollment Management Organizational Structure