Overlook Building

Finance and Treasury

Vice President for Finance and Treasurer – Donna McMonagle

Professional Services Specialist III/Administrative Service – Jennifer Steuber

Director of Construction Procurement & Accounting – VACANT

  • Associate Director, Capital Procurement – Halyna Hotsko
  • Procurement Specialist – Chantelle Collins

Construction Code Official – Tony Giampietro

  • Professional Services Specialist III/Administrative Service – Traci Miller
  • Building Subcode Official HHS – Thomas Simpson
  • Plumbing Subcode Official HHS (65% FTE) – Werner Heinemann
  • Electrical Sbucode Official (64% FTE) – Bob Lynch
  • Fire Subcode Official HHS (40% FTE) – John Medina
  • Elevator Subcode Official HHS (35% FTE) – Henry Maldonado

Associate Vice President for Finance – Michael Galvin

  • Accounting Coordinator – Patricia Conte
  • Director of Student Accounts – Marion Caggiano
    • Supervisor of Student Accounts – Giovanni Crespo
    • Associate Director of Student Accounts – Annemarie Murray
      • Student Accounts Associate – Danish Goodman
      • Student Accounts Associate – Aaron Romero
      • Student Accounts Representative – Donald Canfield
      • Principal Clerk Bookkeeper – Lynn Wells
      • Head Clerk/Bookkeeper – Nistha Patel
      • Student Accounts Advisor – Jennifer Correa
      • Program Assistant/Administrative Services – Norma Kuruc
    • Financial Analyst – Judy Phillips
    • Senior Student Accounts Representative – VACANT
  • Controller – VACANT
    • Director of Accounts Payable – Cheri Jefferson
      • Accounts Payable Supervisor – Patricia Moyston
        • Accounts Payable Specialist – Rasika Patel
        • Accounts Payable Specialist – Nivea Nieves
        • Travel Coordinator – Stacy Capra
      • Accounts Payable Administrator – Christopher Lotito
    • Director of General Accounting – Anna Kolbik
      • Assistant Director of General Accounting & Reporting – Annette Dabek
        • Financial Report Developer – Beena Bhatt
        • Senior Accountant – George Aviles
        • Junior Accounting Analyst – Supreet Sethi
        • Accounting Analyst – VACANT
      • Accounting Manager – Tina Lusamba
        • Accounting Analyst – VACANT
        • Senior Accountant – Stephanie Calderon
        • Senior Accountant – VACANT
    • Director of Grants Accounting – Trisha Sardesai
      • Grants Accounting Manager – Christine Singh
        • Grants Accountant – Jay Wolk
      • Grants Accountant – Darryl Rivera
      • Grants Coordinator – William Jones

Director of Procurement, Goods and Services – Christine Palma

  • Associate Director of Procurement, Goods and Services – VACANT
    • Procurement Administrator – Elizabeth Blades
    • Procurement & Financial Management Systems Administrator – Erskine Shoulars
    • Assistant Procurement Administrator – Kyle Carter
    • Assistant Procurement Administrator – Lissette Bobet
  • Supplier Create Manager/Senior Procurement Administrator – Patricia Stolarz
    • Professional Services Specialist 4/Administrative Service – Florence Monaghan
    • Supplier Create Specialist – Menseh Jones
    • Principal Clerk Typist – Sara Diaz

Assistant Treasurer – VACANT

  • Director of Treasury Operations – Kelly Barros
    • Finance Analyst – Jonathan Vallejo
  • Cash Manager – Erica Ivezaj

Director of Internal Audit – VACANT

Real Estate Assistant (86% FTE) – Russell Juzdan

View a PDF Version of the Division of Finance and Treasury Organizational Structure