Overlook Building

Information Technology

Vice President for Information Technology – Candace Fleming

Business Manager Information Technology – Debra Coull

Executive Administrative Assistant – Daisy Estelle

Associate Vice President, Enterprise Technology Services – Jeffrey Giacobbe

  • Program Coordinator – Rachel Warner
  • Director, Telecommunications – Joel Freire
    • Telephone Operator Typist – Janice Hartshorn
    • Telecommunications Technical Support Specialist – Mary LaRusso
  • Director, Networking & Telecommunications – Minto Gill
    • Senior Network Engineer – Brian Kelly
    • Network Engineer –  Dan Ginsberg
    • Network Engineer – Arthur Janc
    • Network Engineer – Meeta Patel
    • Network Engineer – Jason Rice
    • Network Engineer – Ethan Barnes
    • Network Engineer -Robert Morris
  • Director, Information Security – Brian Beckett
    • Security Administrator – Daniel Anzalone
    • Security Engineer – Sal Castiglione
    • Security Administrator – VACANT
  • Director, Systems & Infrastructure Operations – James Byrne
    • Virtualization/Storage Infrastructure Engineer – Thomas Foody
    • Backup Administrator/SAN Manager – Matt Knight
    • System Engineer – Linux – Qing Lu
    • System Engineer – Linux – Michael O’Neil
    • System Engineer – Linux – VACANT
    • System Engineer – Windows – Amanda Mack
    • System Engineer – Windows – Joseph Tangorra
    • System Engineer – Windows – Rich Malizia

Associate Vice President, Enterprise Application Services – Donna Sadlon

  • Director, Workday Systems – William Neal
    • Finance Functional Business Analyst – Dianne Teixeira
    • Finance Functional Business Analyst – Suraj Adnaik
    • Finance Functional Business Analyst – Hilal Tabakci
    • Director of Workday Operations – Marc Semler
    • Workday Operations Coordinator – Brittany Gannon
    • Manager of Integration Development – Anu Rammdass
      • PeopleSoft Administrator – Kingsuk Mukherjee
      • PeopleSoft Finance Developer – Paul Varghese
  • Director, Student Systems – William Schulz
    • Student Systems Administrator – Dinora Gonzalez
    • Data Processing Programmer II – Lenore Hatten
    • Lead Student Systems Developer – VACANT
    • Student Systems Developer – Gowri Yalamanchi
    • Student Systems Developer – Anu Kaushik
  • Assistant Vice President, Institutional Research and Effectiveness – Klavdiya Hammond
    • Associate Director of Institutional Research – VACANT
    • Evaluation/Database Manager – John Bonanno
    • Senior Research Analyst – Fengua Peng
    • Information Technology Reporting Specialist – Alexa Chucala
    • Program Assistant – VACANT
    • Assistant Director of Institutional Effectiveness, Research and Analysis – Masela Obade
    • Lead Institutional Research Analyst – Megan Matesic
    • Data Analytics Developer – VACANT
    • Report Developer – Puja Roy
    • Report Developer – Muhammad Salahuddin
  • Director, Web and Identity Management – Karolina Maneva-Jakimoska
    • Web Application Developer – Peter Bisbal
    • Identity & Access Management Engineer – Michael Heller
    • Web and Identity Developer – VACANT

Associate Vice President for Program Management – Samir Bakane

  • Director, IT Quality Management – M. Sharif Akkara
  • Project Director, Administrative Areas – VACANT
  • Project Director, Student & Campus Services – VACANT

Assistant Vice President, Technical Support Services – Summer Jones

  • Manager of Computing Lab Services – Viktor Turchyn
    • Computer Lab Services Technician – VACANT
  • Director, IT Support Services – VACANT
    • Clinical Services Specialist – Matthew Cannizzaro
    • Clinical Services Specialist – Darryl Carpenter
    • Technology Support Specialist – John Osmak
    • Technology Support Specialist – Kehinda (KJ) Hopkins
    • Manager, IT Support Services – John Sandella
      • Application Support Specialist, HR – Rachel Herman
      • Application Support Specialist, Student – Jiancy Moreno-Lasalle
      • Application Support Specialist, Finance – Joy Bradway
      • Application Support Specialist, Finance – Caroline Wesoly
    • Desktop Support Technician – Michael Hambel
    • Desktop Support Technician – Mark Reynolds
    • Desktop Support Technician – Gabriel Marcelino
    • Desktop Support Technician – Franklin Peralta
    • Desktop Support Technician – Harrison Granadas
    • Desktop Support Technician – Steve Davage
    • Desktop Support Technician – Corliss Sprung
  • Director, Audio Visual Engineering – Michael Korinko
    • Assistant Director of Academic Technology – VACANT
    • AV Engineering Specialist – Richard Tae
    • Audio Visual Services – Patrick Glackin
    • Audio Visual Services – Stanley Henry
    • Audio Visual Services – Thomas Green
    • Audio Visual Services – Francisco Salgado

Assistant Vice President, Instructional Technology and Design Services – Yanling Sun

  • Administrative Assistant – Robin Walker
  • Director of Institutional Design and Faculty Development, Team I – Joe Russo
    • Lead Instructional Designer – Patrick Scioscia
    • Instructional Designer – Keith Adams
    • Instructional Designer – Lora Yao
    • Multimedia Specialist – Rose Lamela
  • Director of Institutional Design and Faculty Development, Team II – Carolyn Demefack
    • Lead Instructional Designer – Jinxia He
    • Instructional Designer – Chris Petrillo
    • Instructional Designer – Joseph Yankus
    • Lead Technology Trainer – Pam Fallivene
    • Senior Technology Trainer – Abigail Hunte
    • Senior Technology Trainer – Becky Pataki
  • Lead Instructional Technologist – Daniel Stratthaus
    • Instructional Technology Specialist – Terry Steckowich
View a PDF Version of the Division of Information Technology Organizational Structure