Overlook Building

Student Development and Campus Life

Vice President, Student Development and Campus Life – Dawn Meza Soufleris

Executive Assistant to the VP-SDCL- Vacant

  • Assistant Director for Administration, SDCL – Sonia Rios

Director of Intercollegiate Athletics – Robert Chesney

  • Head Coach of Men’s Soccer/Fitness Center Coordinator – Todd Tumelty
  • Head Coach of Men’s Basketball – Justin Potts
    • Assistant Men’s Basketball Coach – Sean Rossi
  • Head Coach of Baseball/Game Operations
  • Assistant Director of Athletics Facilities/Head Coach Swim and Diving – Brian McLaughlin
    • Manager of Game Operations – Stephanie Sabaliauskas
    • Assistant Swimming & Track Coach – Maria Vira
  • Assistant Director for Eligibility/Compliance and Head Coach Softball – Anita Kubicka
    • Program Associate for Compliance – Kelsey Withrow
  • Associate Director – Shannon Howley
    • Coordinator of Athletics Communications – Vacant
      • Sports Information Coordinator – Patrick Duffy
    • Assistant Director of Athletics for Business Operations – Jaclyn Hilty
    • Equipment Manager – Troy Sessoms
    • Assistant Director of Athletics for Compliance – VACANT
    • Head Athletic Trainer – Tara Temple
      • Assistant Athletic Trainer – Cynthia Dormann
      • Assistant Athletic Trainer – Robert Lindenbaum
      • Assistant Athletic Trainer – Aneika Daley
  • Head Coach of Women’s Soccer/Facility Coordination Liaison – Patrick Naughter
  • Head Coach of Football – Enrico Giancola
    • Associate Head Coach/ Football– Michael Palazzo
    • Assistant Football Coach – Steven Sciarappa
  • Head Coach of Women’s Basketball – Karin Harvey
    • Assistant Coach, Women’s Basketball – Katelyn Sire
  • Assistant Athletic Director for Student Development and Senior Women’s Administrator – Tara Rienecker
    • Head Coach of Field Hockey/Game Operations – Eileen O’Reilly
    • Head Coach of Women’s Lacrosse/Facility Scheduling Coordinator – Nicol Parcelluzzi
    • Head Coach of Men’s Lacrosse – Matthew Poskay
    • Head Coach of Volleyball/Operations Assistant – Eduardo Stawinski
    • Academic Advisor of Student Development – Emily Slavin

Director of Student Communications – Cindy Meneghin

  • Student Communications Manager – Hannah Wiese
  • Student Communications Technical Developer – Dominic Sylvester

Associate Vice President, Campus Auxiliary Services and Strategic Initiatives – Melissa Ginotti

  • Director of Special Events – Nicole Fleming
    • Special Events Coordinator – VACANT
  • Director of Auxiliary Services – Jim Robinson
    • Student Applications Administrator – Erinda Kikot
    • Student Applications Developer – Yara Nouh
    • Campus Card Services Manager – Joseph Rodak
      • Customer Service Representative III – Carlos Espinoza
      • Auxiliary Services Reconciliation Specialist – Nina Kozdeba
    • Manager of Dining Services – VACANT
    • Program Coordinator for Auxiliary Services – Brandon Rojas
  • Director of Conference Services – Ryan Klutsarits
    • Associate Director of the Conference Center – Kaitlin Kurdyla
    • Student Applications Administrator – Angel Pena
    • Summer and Residential Conferences Coordinator Connor Preston

Associate Vice President and Dean of Students – Margaree Coleman-Carter

  • Secretarial Assistant III – Amelia (Pat) Fischer
  • Senior Associate Dean of Students for Student Life – Fatima deCarvalho
    • Program Associate – Simone Flowers
    • Assistant Dean for Student Engagement – Mariel Pagan
      • Administrative Assistant – Vacant
      • Secretarial Assistant I/Non-Steno – Robin Dock
      • Director, Student Center– Julie Fleming
        • Coordinator of Commuter Student Programs and Services – Antonio Talamo
        • Coordinator of Student Activities – Casey Coleman
        • Coordinator for Greek Life – Claudio Alejo
    • Director of Campus Recreation  – Romayne Eaker-Kelly
    • Associate Director of Campus Recreation, Facilities, and Budget – David Bryngil
      • Recreation Programs Administrative Assistant- Jalia Santos
      • Assistant Director Campus Recreation – Tzu-Lin Toner
        • Assistant Director of Fitness, Intramurals and Club Sports Programs – Jared Utterback
        • Coordinator of Intramural and Club Sports – Kyle Bianchi
        • Coordinator, Aquatics and Outdoor Recreation– Alexander Sperling
        • Assistant Director of Campus Recreation – Robert Martinez
        • Coordinator of Fitness Equipment and Point of Sale – Jason Lewis
        • Coordinator of Membership and Program Services – Cody Inglis
        • Coordinator of Evening Events and Facilities – Brie Krug
      • Assistant Director of Health Promotion – Marie Cascarano
        • Health Promotion Specialist – John Han
    • Director for the Center for Leadership and Engagement – Duane Williams
      • Program Associate – Sabriya Williams
      • Associate Director, Office of Student Belonging– VACANT
      • Assistant Director for Orientation Programs – Nathan Taylor
      • Assistant Director for Experience Montclair and Transition Programs – Jasey Bedoya
    • Veteran’s Certification, Advising, and Engagement Coordinator – Jonathan Gubitosi
  • Director of Counseling and Psychological Services – Jaclyn Friedman-Lombardo
  • Associate Director Counseling and Psychological Services – Melissa Shuman Zarin
    • Program Assistant-Barbara Monelus
    • Program Assistant– Brenda Varcadipone
    • Staff Clinician, Coordinator of Outreach and Prevention – Staff Clinician, Coordinator of Outreach and Prevention- Tiffany Ciprian
    • Staff Psychologist – Jude Uy
    • Staff Clinician/Coordinator of AOD Program, Counseling and Psychological Services – Khabir Williams
      • Staff Psychologist – Vacant
      • Case Manager Referral Counselor – Lisa Westreich
      • Staff Psychologist – Vacant
    • Staff Psychologist/Coordinator of Outreach and Community Intervention – Sudha Wadhwani
  • Director of the University Health Center – Patricia Ruiz
    • Assistant Director of University Health Center – Sarah Jennings
    • Nurse Practitioner – Alexis Sell
    • Nurse Practitioner – Clara Albert
    • Registered Nurse – Abbey Wanderman
    • Office Manager – Arline Anderson
    • Immunization Program Coordinator – Sharon O’Donnell
    • Nurse Practitioner – Casey Keegan
    • Staff Nurse – Barbara Ackerson
    • Nurse Practitioner – Vacant
  • Director of Disability Resource Center – Meghan Hearns
    • Program Associate (50%) – Amanda Kossakowski
    • Program Associate Disability Resource Center – Sheena Juzdan
    • Assistant Director – Disability Resource Center – Vacant
      • Disability Resource Specialist – Maggie Kane
  • Executive Director of Residence Life – Jeanine Stroh
    • Business Administrative Assistant – Linda Purn
    • Program Assistant – Lorraine Thierry
    • Associate Director of Residential Support Services – Kevin Schafer
      • Assistant Director of Facilities and Services – Thea Dyer
      • Assistant Director, Residential Support Services- Dominique Vines
      • Program Associate – Stacy Robinson-McConnell
    • Associate Director of Residence Life – Tara Mellor
      • Assistant Director of Residence Life – Karen Gillen
        • Community Director – Nicole Fiore
        • Community Director – Jahkahli Johnson
      • Assistant Director of Residence Life – Victoria Elisca
      • Community Director – Aisha Tarannun
        • Community Director – Katie Lanigan
        • Community Director – Brittany Passano
        • Student Support Specialist – Barbara Pennisi
      • Assistant Director of Residence Life – Genicka Voltaire
        • Student Support Specialist – Isabel Iparraguirre
  • Associate Dean of Students/Deputy Title IX Coordinator – Yolanda Alvarez
  • Student Support Services Case Manager – Arian Craig
    • Director of Student Conduct – Jerry Collins
    • Director, Office for Social Justice and Diversity – Adela Caceres
      • Program Associate – Suzanne Pasquino
      • Assistant Director, Office for Social Justice and Diversity – Darius Edwards
      • Coordinator for Student Access to Community Services- Vacant

Chief of University Police – Vacant

  • Interim Chief of Police – Kieran Barrett
  • Business Administrative Assistant – Patti Flatley
    • Compliance Manager– Meredith Martin
    • LT Campus Police Patrol A – Barbara Giuliano
      • Patrol A Sergeant – Kaluba Chipepo
      • Patrol A Sergeant – Vacant
      • Police Officer – Jeff Struble
      • Police Officer – Don DeWitt
      • Police Officer – Richard Williams
    • LT Campus Police Patrol B – Derrick Byrd
      • Patrol B Sergeant – Vacant
      • Patrol B Sergeant – Jaison Frazier
      • Police Officer – Fernando Costa
      • Police Officer – Vacant
    • LT Campus Police Patrol C – James Locilento
      • Patrol C Sergeant – Randy Padula
      • Police Officer – Andrew Burde
      • Police Officer – Jefferson Choi
      • Campus Police Officer Recruit – Anthony Tolentino
    • LT Campus Police Patrol D – Christopher LaRose
      • Patrol D Sergeant – Kristin Bella DeWitt
      • Patrol D Sergeant – Thomas Matas
      • Campus Police Officer Recruit – Emily Levarone
    • LT Campus Police – Vacant
      • Detective Sergeant – Michelle Ciecwisz
      • Detective – Sherwyn Wong
      • Detective – Nicolette Aponte
    • Campus Police Officer – Amanda Rusticus
    • LT Campus Police – Paul Giardino
    • LT Campus Police – Timothy fox
      • Campus Police Officer – William Comerro
      • Senior Dispatcher – Frank Marino
    • Administrative LT – Janine Brychta
      • Sergeant – Kelly Fitzpatrick
        • Security Officer– Linda Holmes
        • Senior Security Officer- Sylvia Sims
        • Security Officer Mitchell Zoltowski
        • Campus Police Officer Recruit Emily Adams
        • Security Officer/Dispatcher – Carmen Cell
        • Campus Police Officer Recruit- Eric Delgado
        • Campus Police Officer Recruit- Timothy Mitchell
        • Campus Police Officer Recruit – Jason Suh
  • Managing Director of Emergency Preparedness, University Police- Richard McAuliffe
    • Emergency Medical Services Manager- Michelle Kight